Buses Buses to Verona

Bus tickets to Verona

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Verona from Itabus, FlixBus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Verona (VRN)
Mon 7/26
Mon 8/2
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Verona

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Verona.
Round-trip from$14Bus tickets to Verona found within the last 3 days start at $14 round-trip from Milan
One-way from$4The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Milan starts at $4. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationMantua Strada CipataThe most commonly used station in Verona is Mantua Strada Cipata.
Popular bus lineItabusItabus, FlixBus and ALSA are some of the bus lines that arrive at Mantua Strada Cipata

Book a bus ride to Verona return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Verona from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Itabus by searching below.
Itabus
Jul 31
4:55 amBergamo Orio Al Serio
1h 25m
6:20 amVerona Porta Nuova
Jul 31
11:40 amVerona Porta Nuova
1h 25m
1:05 pmBergamo Orio Al Serio
Itabus
Sep 3
5:15 amBergamo Orio Al Serio
1h 25m
6:40 amVerona Porta Nuova
Sep 4
11:10 amVerona Porta Nuova
1h 25m
12:35 pmBergamo Orio Al Serio
FlixBus
Jul 30
5:00 amVenice Mestre
1h 25m
6:25 amVerona Porta Nuova
Aug 1
1:00 pmVerona Porta Nuova
1h 25m
2:25 pmVenice Mestre
Itabus
Aug 5
4:55 amBergamo Orio Al Serio
1h 25m
6:20 amVerona Porta Nuova
Aug 5
11:40 amVerona Porta Nuova
1h 25m
1:05 pmBergamo Orio Al Serio
FlixBus
Sep 3
7:45 amSesto San Giovanni Sesto S. Giovanni
2h 05m
9:50 amVerona Porta Nuova
Sep 4
9:20 amVerona Porta Nuova
2h 05m
11:25 amSesto San Giovanni Sesto S. Giovanni
ALSA
Jul 31
4:30 amBilbao Intermodal
2h 15m
6:45 amVerona Str di Ca' Brusa'
Aug 4
5:20 amVerona Str di Ca' Brusa'
2h 10m
7:30 amBilbao Intermodal

Book a bus ride to Verona one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Verona one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Itabus
Aug 1
12:35 pmBergamo Orio Al Serio
1h 25m
2:00 pmVerona Porta Nuova
FlixBus
Aug 13
5:00 amVenice Mestre
1h 25m
6:25 amVerona Porta Nuova
FlixBus
Aug 14
5:00 amVenice Mestre
1h 25m
6:25 amVerona Porta Nuova

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Verona

How much is a bus ticket to Verona?

If you’re leaving from Munich the lowest ticket price is usually about $87, from Nuremberg it’s about $171, and from Venice it’s around $403.

What is the main bus station in Verona?

You’ll find most people utilize Mantua Strada Cipata in Verona. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area.

What bus companies go to Verona?

Itabus, FlixBus, and ALSA are some of the options available if you’re seeking to travel by bus to Verona. More ground transportation options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Verona?

This week, the average one-way price to Verona is $4. The price of a bus ticket to Verona remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way