Buses Buses to Bari

Bus tickets to Bari

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Bari from Itabus and Bus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Bari (BRI)
Tue 6/15
Tue 6/22
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Bari

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Bari.
Round-trip from$13Bus tickets to Bari found within the last 3 days start at $13 round-trip from Naples
One-way from$3The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Naples starts at $3. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationAltamura Piazza de NapoliThe most commonly used station in Bari is Altamura Piazza de Napoli.
Popular bus lineItabusItabus and Bus service this route

Book a bus ride to Bari return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Bari from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Itabus by searching below.
Itabus
Aug 22
5:15 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 10m
8:25 amBari Centrale
Aug 29
7:25 amBari Centrale
3h 10m
10:35 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Itabus
Aug 6
5:15 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 10m
8:25 amBari Centrale
Aug 27
7:25 amBari Centrale
3h 10m
10:35 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Bus
Jul 10
3:20 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 15m
6:35 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
Jul 10
9:55 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
3h 15m
1:10 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Bus
Jun 25
4:30 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 00m
7:30 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
Jul 2
9:55 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
3h 15m
1:10 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Itabus
Aug 21
10:00 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 20m
1:20 amBari Centrale
Aug 29
7:25 amBari Centrale
3h 10m
10:35 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Itabus
Aug 5
10:00 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 20m
1:20 amBari Centrale
Aug 27
7:25 amBari Centrale
3h 10m
10:35 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci

Book a bus ride to Bari one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Bari one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Bus
Aug 2
12:10 amFoggia Gino Lisa
1h 20m
1:30 amBari Palese
Bus
Jun 26
2:25 pmFoggia Gino Lisa
1h 20m
3:45 pmBari Palese
Bus
Jul 23
2:25 pmFoggia Gino Lisa
1h 20m
3:45 pmBari Palese

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Bari

How much is a bus ticket to Bari?

If you’re leaving from Naples, the lowest ticket price is usually about $98, and from Rome it’s about $72.

What is the main bus station in Bari?

Most people in Bari will arrive at Altamura Piazza de Napoli, one of the most accessible stations in the area. Major cities accessible by Altamura Piazza de Napoli are Naples, Palermo, and Rome.

What bus companies go to Bari?

Itabus and Bus are two options available to you if you’re seeking to travel by bus to Bari. More ground transportation options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Bari?

For $3 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Bari. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way