Round-trip
One-way
FAQs

Find trains to Bari

Search for cheap train tickets to Bari and book your trip in minutes.

BOS — BRI
Jul 23 — Jul 301
1 adult
Tue 7/23

Best deals for train tickets to Bari

Find the right train ticket for you
Trenitalia
With transfers
4h 07m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
With transfers
6h 34m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
With transfers
1h 23m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
With transfers
4h 05m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
With transfers
6h 26m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
With transfers
4h 05m
Trenitalia

Bari train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains to Bari

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$12

ONE-WAY FROM

$10

POPULAR STATION

Bari Centrale

POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY

Trenitalia
The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Bari is from Brindisi, starting at $12. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
The cheapest one-way train ticket to Bari is from Rome, starting at $10. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
Bari Centrale is one of the most popular stations in Bari
Trenitalia and AccesRail also service this route

Bari Train Station Directory

Location of major train stations in Bari
Bari Gioia del ColleBari, 40.797, 16.916705
Torre a Mare BariBari, 41.083062, 16.994271
Bari Parco SudBari, 41.115051, 16.897985
Bari Zona IndustrialeBari, 41.128114, 16.826111
Bari MarconiBari, 41.117274, 16.886834
Bari Palese-MacchieBari, 41.151488, 16.767298

Book round-trip train tickets to Bari

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Bari that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Trenitalia
Aug 16
7:56 amBrindisi
1h 23m
9:19 amBari Centrale
Aug 23
3:02 pmBari Centrale
1h 12m
4:14 pmBrindisi
Trenitalia
Aug 16
6:55 pmNaples Campi Flegrei
4h 05m
11:00 pmBari Centrale
Aug 21
7:05 amBari Centrale
4h 10m
11:15 amNaples Campi Flegrei
Trenitalia
Aug 16
6:55 pmNaples Campi Flegrei
4h 05m
11:00 pmBari Centrale
Aug 23
7:05 amBari Centrale
4h 10m
11:15 amNaples Campi Flegrei
Trenitalia
Jul 29
6:55 pmNaples Campi Flegrei
4h 05m
11:00 pmBari Centrale
Jul 30
7:05 amBari Centrale
4h 10m
11:15 amNaples Campi Flegrei
Trenitalia
Sep 9
7:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
1:54 pmBari Centrale
Sep 9
4:05 pmBari Centrale
6h 22m
10:27 pmRome Termini
Trenitalia
Aug 20
7:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
1:54 pmBari Centrale
Aug 28
4:05 pmBari Centrale
6h 22m
10:27 pmRome Termini

Book one-way train tickets to Bari

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets to Bari found on momondo in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Trenitalia
Sep 3
6:05 pmRome Termini
4h 07m
10:12 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Sep 3
4:26 pmRome Termini
6h 34m
1 stop
11:00 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Aug 5
9:48 pmBrindisi
1h 23m
11:11 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Aug 2
6:55 pmNaples Campi Flegrei
4h 05m
11:00 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Sep 2
7:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
1:54 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Oct 9
6:55 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
4h 05m
11:00 pmBari Centrale

FAQs for booking trains to Bari

How much is a train ticket to Bari Palese?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Rome for instance, prices usually start around $42. Milan and Brindisi are other options, with prices usually starting from around $75 and $38 respectively.

What is the main train station in Bari Palese?

Bari Palese is best served by Bari Centrale. There you’ll find a number of trains that can get you to your destination. Rome, Milan, and Bologna are some of the major cities accessible by train from Bari Centrale.

What train companies go to Bari Palese?

Most users on momondo will check prices for Trenitalia for their ride to Bari Palese. While Trenitalia is a common choice, you can also search for options from AccesRail as both train companies can typically get you to Bari Palese. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Bari Palese.

How far in advance should I book a train to Bari Palese?

Ride a one-way train to Bari Palese for $12 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.

How far is the center of Bari Palese from Bari Centrale, Gioia del Colle and Torre a Mare Bari stations?

Bari Centrale station is 5.7 mi from Bari Palese, Gioia del Colle station is 24.8 mi from Bari Palese, and Torre a Mare Bari station is 12.6 mi from Bari Palese.

How far is Bari Centrale from Fiera del Levante, Bari City Centre and Bari Centrale Railway Station?

You will need to travel 2.1 mi to get from Bari Centrale to Fiera del Levante, 0.1 mi to get from Bari Centrale to Bari City Centre, and 0.0 mi to get from Bari Centrale to Bari Centrale Railway Station.


Popular train routes to Bari

Most frequently searched train routes to Bari, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Bari from Rome
Fastest travel time4h 00m
Cheapest price$42

Start planning your trip to Bari

Get the latest Bari flight insights
Get the latest Bari flight insights

Find the best time to travel, cheapest fares and most popular airlines.

Find flights to Bari
Start planning your trip today
Start planning your trip today

Get an overview of the top hotels in the most popular neighborhoods of Bari

Find hotels in Bari
Top car rentals in Bari
Top car rentals in Bari

Experience Bari from behind the wheel! Learn more about the best car rental deals here

Find cars in Bari
Stay at a vacation rental
Stay at a vacation rental

Enjoy the amenities of home away from home. Learn more about vacation rentals here.

Find rentals in Bari
Catch a bus
Catch a bus

Enjoy a relaxing journey by bus. Learn more about buses to Bari here.

Find buses to Bari

Trains to other cities in Europe

Lost the lust for Bari? Check out trains to other cities in Europe