Trains Bari Rome to Bari

Train tickets from Rome to Bari

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Rome (ROM)
Bari (BRI)
Wed 1/19
Thu 1/27
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Rome to Bari

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Rome to Bari
ROUND-TRIP FROM$32The best round-trip train deal from Rome to Bari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $32
ONE-WAY FROM$16The best one-way train deal from Rome to Bari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $16
TRAIN COMPANIESTrenitaliaThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Trenitalia

Book return-trip train tickets from Rome to Bari

Ride from Rome to Bari by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
AccesRail
Jan 25
3:05 amRome Termini
4h 06m
2 stops
7:11 amBari Centrale
Jan 25
1:46 pmBari Centrale
4h 09m
2 stops
5:55 pmRome Termini
AccesRail
Jan 28
3:05 amRome Termini
4h 06m
2 stops
7:11 amBari Centrale
Jan 28
1:46 pmBari Centrale
4h 09m
2 stops
5:55 pmRome Termini
AccesRail
Mar 16
4:05 amRome Termini
4h 06m
2 stops
8:11 amBari Centrale
Mar 16
2:46 pmBari Centrale
4h 09m
2 stops
6:55 pmRome Termini
Train
Feb 16
10:05 amRome Termini
4h 00m
2:05 pmBari Centrale
Feb 24
2:46 amBari Centrale
4h 09m
6:55 amRome Termini
AccesRail
Jul 14
6:00 amRome Termini
4h 10m
2 stops
10:10 amBari Centrale
Jul 14
2:46 pmBari Centrale
4h 09m
2 stops
6:55 pmRome Termini
AccesRail
Jan 25
5:00 amRome Termini
4h 10m
2 stops
9:10 amBari Centrale
Jan 25
1:46 pmBari Centrale
4h 09m
2 stops
5:55 pmRome Termini

Book one-way train tickets from Rome to Bari

If you’d prefer to ride from Rome to Bari by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
AccesRail
Jul 7
11:05 amRome Termini
4h 00m
2 stops
3:05 pmBari Centrale
AccesRail
Jun 26
11:05 amRome Termini
4h 00m
3:05 pmBari Centrale
AccesRail
Apr 25
2:05 pmRome Termini
4h 05m
2 stops
6:10 pmBari Centrale

Choose the best way to get from Rome to Bari Palese


FAQs for booking trains from Rome to Bari

  • How much does a train ticket from Rome to Bari cost?

    For this week, you can purchase tickets from Rome to Bari starting at $16 one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between Rome to Bari?

    Ride to your destination comfortably on Trenitalia. Consider Trenitalia as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Rome to Bari starting at $32.

  • Is a train the fastest way to get from Rome to Bari?

    We’ve found that taking a flight from Rome to Bari with Ryanair is more time-efficient when based simply on travel duration. A train from Rome to Bari or a bus from Rome to Bari can take you longer than a 1h 00m flight.

  • Is a train the cheapest way to get from Rome to Bari?

    A flight from Rome to Bari from $10 can save you up to 68% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a train from Rome to Bari or a bus from Rome to Bari.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Rome to Bari Palese?

    54lb is the average carbon footprint of traveling from Rome to Bari Palese by train. Carbon emissions for flights between these two cities are around 328lb. A bus for this journey would also have lower emissions than flying, with a carbon footprint of around 34lb.


Trenitalia trains from Rome to Bari

Our best Trenitalia deals on Rome to Bari train tickets
Trenitalia
Feb 26
2:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
8:54 amBari Centrale
Feb 27
11:05 amBari Centrale
6h 15m
5:20 pmRome Termini
Trenitalia
Feb 14
2:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
8:54 amBari Centrale
Feb 14
11:05 amBari Centrale
6h 15m
5:20 pmRome Termini
Trenitalia
Feb 4
2:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
8:54 amBari Centrale
Feb 6
12:00 pmBari Centrale
6h 00m
6:00 pmRome Termini

Trains Bari Rome to Bari
  • Round-trip
  • One-way