Buses Buses to Frankfurt am Main

Bus tickets to Frankfurt am Main

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Frankfurt am Main from Regiojet, FlixBus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)
Fri 2/26
Fri 3/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Frankfurt am Main

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Frankfurt am Main.
Round-trip from$25Bus tickets to Frankfurt am Main found within the last 3 days start at $25 round-trip from Düsseldorf
One-way from$12The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Düsseldorf starts at $12. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to Frankfurt am Main return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Frankfurt am Main from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Regiojet by searching below.
Lufthansa
Jul 11
1:00 am
Strasbourg Boulevard de Metz
2h 45m
3:45 am
Frankfurt am Main
Jul 14
9:00 am
Frankfurt am Main
2h 30m
11:30 am
Strasbourg Boulevard de Metz
Lufthansa
Jun 3
1:00 am
Strasbourg Boulevard de Metz
2h 45m
3:45 am
Frankfurt am Main
Jun 4
9:00 am
Frankfurt am Main
2h 30m
11:30 am
Strasbourg Boulevard de Metz
Regiojet
Apr 25
2:50 pm
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
3h 10m
6:00 pm
Frankfurt am Main
May 22
1:55 am
Frankfurt am Main
3h 05m
5:00 am
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Apr 18
2:50 pm
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
3h 10m
6:00 pm
Frankfurt am Main
May 1
1:55 am
Frankfurt am Main
3h 05m
5:00 am
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Apr 25
2:50 pm
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
3h 40m
6:30 pm
Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
May 22
1:25 am
Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 35m
5:00 am
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Apr 12
7:00 pm
Prague Florenc ÚAN
6h 25m
1:25 am
Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Apr 14
6:30 pm
Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
6h 18m
12:48 am
Prague Florenc ÚAN

Book a bus ride to Frankfurt am Main one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Frankfurt am Main one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Regiojet
Mar 26
10:45 pm
Nuremberg Central
2h 40m
1:25 am
Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Mar 12
9:45 pm
Nuremberg Central
2h 40m
12:25 am
Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Mar 7
1:50 pm
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
3h 10m
5:00 pm
Frankfurt am Main

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Frankfurt am Main

How much is a bus ticket to Frankfurt am Main?

Bus tickets from Amsterdam to Frankfurt am Main tend to start from around $664, while you can usually find tickets from Warsaw to Frankfurt am Main from $146 and Brussels to Frankfurt am Main from $1,022. These were some of the lowest prices from the most popular departure points to Frankfurt am Main.

What bus companies go to Frankfurt am Main?

Regiojet, FlixBus, and Lufthansa are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Frankfurt am Main.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Frankfurt am Main?

Ride a one-way bus to Frankfurt am Main for $12 on average this week. The price of a bus ticket to Frankfurt am Main remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can, as seats may be limited.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way