Buses Buses to Karlsruhe

Bus tickets to Karlsruhe

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Karlsruhe from FlixBus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Karlsruhe (FKB)
Thu 4/22
Thu 4/29
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Karlsruhe

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Karlsruhe.
Round-trip from$36Bus tickets to Karlsruhe found within the last 3 days start at $36 round-trip from Stuttgart
One-way from$38The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Lyon starts at $38. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationOffenburg OffenburgThe most commonly used station in Karlsruhe is Offenburg Offenburg.
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus services this route

Book a bus ride to Karlsruhe return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Karlsruhe from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
FlixBus
May 7
1:00 amStuttgart Schöllkopfstrasse
1h 45m
2:45 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
May 9
9:30 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
2h 00m
11:30 amStuttgart Schöllkopfstrasse
FlixBus
May 31
8:55 pmMilan Lampugnano
9h 45m
6:40 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
Jun 5
8:25 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
8h 15m
4:40 pmMilan Lampugnano
FlixBus
May 18
12:40 pmRome Tiburtina
18h 00m
6:40 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
Jun 5
4:25 pmKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
17h 20m
9:45 amRome Tiburtina
FlixBus
May 18
12:40 pmRome Tiburtina
18h 00m
6:40 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
Jun 5
8:25 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
17h 45m
1 stop
2:10 amRome Tiburtina
FlixBus
Jun 11
7:20 amBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
18h 45m
1 stop
2:05 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
Jun 13
9:00 pmKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
16h 55m
1 stop
1:55 pmBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
FlixBus
May 21
7:20 amBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
19h 25m
1 stop
2:45 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
May 23
7:20 pmKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
18h 35m
1 stop
1:55 pmBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)

Book a bus ride to Karlsruhe one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Karlsruhe one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Apr 30
9:20 amLyon Perrache
11h 25m
1 stop
8:45 pmKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
Apr 27
9:20 amBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
17h 25m
1 stop
2:45 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
Apr 26
9:20 amBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
17h 25m
1 stop
2:45 amKarlsruhe Hauptbahnhof

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Karlsruhe

How much is a bus ticket to Karlsruhe?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by bus to Karlsruhe will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Basel the lowest ticket price is usually about $250, from Frankfurt am Main it’s about $486 and from Munich it’s around $609.

What is the main bus station in Karlsruhe?

Most people in Karlsruhe will arrive at Offenburg Offenburg, one of the most accessible stations in the area. Some frequently accessed cities you can get to by bus from Offenburg Offenburg are Basel, Munich, and Frankfurt am Main.

What bus companies go to Karlsruhe?

Most users on momondo will check prices for FlixBus for their ride to Karlsruhe. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Karlsruhe.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Karlsruhe?

$38 is the average one-way price to Karlsruhe this week. The price of a bus ticket to Karlsruhe remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way