Buses Buses to Zurich

Bus tickets to Zurich

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Zurich from Regiojet and FlixBus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Zurich (ZRH)
Fri 2/26
Fri 3/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Zurich

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Zurich.
Round-trip from$39Bus tickets to Zurich found within the last 3 days start at $39 round-trip from Munich
One-way from$20The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Munich starts at $20. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationZurich Bus StationThe most commonly used station in Zurich is Zurich Bus Station.
Popular bus lineRegiojetRegiojet and FlixBus service this route

Book a bus ride to Zurich return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Zurich from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Regiojet by searching below.
FlixBus
Apr 1
2:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
3h 40m
5:40 pm
Zurich Bus Station
Apr 9
4:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
8:20 am
Milan Lampugnano
FlixBus
Mar 19
2:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
3h 40m
5:40 pm
Zurich Bus Station
Mar 26
4:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
8:20 am
Milan Lampugnano
Regiojet
Apr 24
12:45 am
Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 50m
4:35 am
Zurich Bus Station
May 16
4:50 pm
Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
8:40 pm
Munich Hackerbrücke
FlixBus
Mar 15
12:10 am
Milan Lampugnano
3h 55m
4:05 am
Zurich Bus Station
Mar 29
4:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
8:20 am
Milan Lampugnano
FlixBus
Mar 18
9:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
4h 30m
1:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
Mar 26
4:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
8:20 am
Milan Lampugnano
FlixBus
Mar 14
9:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
4h 30m
1:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
Mar 29
4:30 am
Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
8:20 am
Milan Lampugnano

Book a bus ride to Zurich one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Zurich one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Mar 5
1:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
3h 40m
4:40 pm
Zurich Bus Station
FlixBus
Mar 27
2:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
3h 40m
5:40 pm
Zurich Bus Station
FlixBus
Apr 9
2:00 pm
Milan Lampugnano
3h 40m
5:40 pm
Zurich Bus Station

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Zurich

How much is a bus ticket to Zurich?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by bus to Zurich will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Munich the lowest ticket price is usually about $905, from Cologne it’s about $62 and from Friedrichshafen it’s around $2,546.

What is the main bus station in Zurich?

Most people in Zurich will arrive at Zurich Bus Station, one of the most accessible stations in the area. Düsseldorf, Lyon, and Cologne are some of the major cities accessible by bus from Zurich Bus Station.

What bus companies go to Zurich?

Regiojet, and FlixBus are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Zurich.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Zurich?

$20 is the average one-way price to Zurich this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way