Buses Buses to Palermo

Bus tickets to Palermo

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Palermo from FlixBus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Palermo (PMO)
Mon 3/8
Mon 3/15
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Palermo

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Palermo.
Round-trip from$182Bus tickets to Palermo found within the last 3 days start at $182 round-trip from Florence
One-way from$126The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Milan starts at $126. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationPalermo Via A. De GasperiThe most commonly used station in Palermo is Palermo Via A. De Gasperi.
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus services this route

Book a bus ride to Palermo return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Palermo from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
FlixBus
Mar 12
2:10 pmFlorence Parcheggio Villa Costanza
15h 40m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
Mar 14
10:30 amPalermo Centrale
16h 15m
2:45 amFlorence Parcheggio Villa Costanza
FlixBus
Mar 12
2:10 pmFlorence Parcheggio Villa Costanza
15h 40m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
Mar 14
10:30 amPalermo Centrale
16h 15m
2:45 amFlorence Parcheggio Villa Costanza
FlixBus
Mar 12
12:35 pmBologna Autostazione
17h 15m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
Mar 14
10:30 amPalermo Centrale
17h 35m
4:05 amBologna Autostazione
FlixBus
Mar 12
12:35 pmBologna Autostazione
17h 15m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
Mar 14
10:30 amPalermo Centrale
17h 35m
4:05 amBologna Autostazione
FlixBus
Mar 12
12:35 pmBologna Autostazione
17h 15m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
Mar 14
10:30 amPalermo Centrale
17h 35m
4:05 amBologna Autostazione
FlixBus
Mar 12
8:50 amMilan San Donato
21h 00m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
Mar 14
10:30 amPalermo Centrale
20h 55m
7:25 amMilan San Donato

Book a bus ride to Palermo one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Palermo one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Mar 12
8:50 amMilan San Donato
21h 00m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
FlixBus
Mar 12
8:50 amMilan San Donato
21h 00m
5:50 amPalermo Centrale
FlixBus
Mar 15
9:50 amMilan San Donato
21h 00m
6:50 amPalermo Centrale

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Palermo

How much is a bus ticket to Palermo?

If you’re leaving from Bari, the lowest ticket price is usually about $150, and from Rome it’s about $709.

What is the main bus station in Palermo?

The main station in Palermo is Palermo Via A. De Gasperi. At Palermo Via A. De Gasperi, you can find a number of buses offering service to other major cities.

What bus companies go to Palermo?

A well-known option for buses to Palermo is FlixBus. Typically, your options for buses to Palermo will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Palermo?

$126 is the average one-way price to Palermo this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way