Buses Bari Naples to Bari

Bus tickets from Naples to Bari

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Naples to Bari on Itabus, SITA Sud and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Naples (NAP)
Bari (BRI)
Mon 7/26
Mon 8/2
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Naples to Bari Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Bari from Naples.
Round-trip from$23Bus tickets from Naples to Bari found within the last 3 days start at $23 round-trip
One-way from$10The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $10. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time3h 03mThe average bus ride from Naples to Bari is 3h 03m
Popular bus lineItabusItabus, SITA Sud and MarinoBus service this route

Book bus tickets from Naples to Bari return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Naples to Bari from Itabus, SITA Sud, and MarinoBus.
Itabus
Aug 21
5:15 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 10m
8:25 amBari Centrale
Sep 12
7:25 amBari Centrale
3h 10m
10:35 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Itabus
Aug 11
1:45 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 10m
4:55 pmBari Centrale
Aug 22
2:40 pmBari Centrale
3h 10m
5:50 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
SITA Sud, Itabus
Aug 11
4:30 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 00m
7:30 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
Aug 22
2:40 pmBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
3h 10m
5:50 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
SITA Sud, Autolinee Miccolis
Aug 11
4:30 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 15m
7:45 amBari Porto
Aug 22
9:50 amBari Porto
3h 15m
1:05 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Itabus
Aug 10
10:00 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 20m
1:20 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
Aug 22
2:40 pmBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
3h 10m
5:50 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Itabus
Aug 20
10:00 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 20m
1:20 amBari Centrale
Sep 12
7:25 amBari Centrale
3h 10m
10:35 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci

Book bus tickets from Naples to Bari one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Naples to Bari from Itabus, SITA Sud, and MarinoBus.
Marozzi
Aug 30
4:20 amNaples Varco Immacolatella
3h 10m
7:30 amBari Centrale
Itabus
Oct 11
5:15 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 10m
8:25 amBari Centrale
SITA Sud
Aug 30
4:20 amNaples Varco Immacolatella
3h 10m
7:30 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Naples to Bari

  • How long is the bus ride from Naples to Bari?

    The most time-efficient journey by bus from Naples to Bari currently available is 3h 00m. For this route, you may experience slight differences in travel time depending on the bus you book. Look for nonstop options when searching if possible.

  • Which bus companies operate between Naples to Bari?

    Itabus, SITA Sud, and MarinoBus will take you from Naples to Bari. Itabus has been recently found as the cheapest option from $23 round-trip.

  • How far is Naples to Bari Palese by bus?

    There’s 137.0 mi from Naples to Bari Palese. The distance via bus depends on which roads the driver takes - this can change mid-journey. The bus usually takes 3h 00m in normal traffic conditions.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way