Buses Buses to Santander

Bus tickets to Santander

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Santander from ALSA.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Santander (SDR)
Fri 3/5
Fri 3/12
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Santander

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Santander.
Round-trip from$36Bus tickets to Santander found within the last 3 days start at $36 round-trip from Bilbao
One-way from$32The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Madrid starts at $32. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to Santander return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Santander from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like ALSA by searching below.
ALSA
May 21
11:30 amBilbao Intermodal
1h 20m
12:50 pmSantander
May 24
7:15 amSantander
1h 15m
8:30 amBilbao Intermodal
ALSA
May 21
3:00 amBilbao Intermodal
1h 30m
4:30 amSantander
May 21
9:00 amSantander
1h 30m
10:30 amBilbao Intermodal
ALSA
May 21
4:00 pmBilbao Intermodal
1h 30m
5:30 pmSantander
May 24
5:00 pmSantander
1h 30m
6:30 pmBilbao Intermodal
ALSA
Mar 24
6:30 amMadrid Avenida de America - Bus Station
6h 20m
12:50 pmSantander
Apr 7
6:30 amSantander
6h 15m
12:45 pmMadrid Avenida de America - Bus Station
ALSA
Mar 26
6:30 amMadrid Avenida de America - Bus Station
6h 20m
12:50 pmSantander
Apr 8
6:30 amSantander
6h 15m
12:45 pmMadrid Avenida de America - Bus Station
ALSA
Mar 23
6:30 amMadrid Avenida de America - Bus Station
6h 20m
12:50 pmSantander
Apr 8
6:30 amSantander
6h 15m
12:45 pmMadrid Avenida de America - Bus Station

Book a bus ride to Santander one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Santander one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
ALSA
Mar 27
6:45 amMadrid Barajas
6h 05m
12:50 pmSantander
ALSA
Apr 5
6:45 amMadrid Barajas
6h 05m
12:50 pmSantander
ALSA
May 4
6:45 amMadrid Barajas
6h 05m
12:50 pmSantander

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Santander

How much is a bus ticket to Santander?

Bus tickets from Zaragoza to Santander usually start from around $90. Generally, the lowest price will be determined by your location.

What bus companies go to Santander?

A well-known option for buses to Santander is ALSA. Typically, your options for buses to Santander will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Santander?

Our users have found bus tickets to Santander for $32 on average this week. The price of a bus ticket to Santander remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way