Buses London Brussels to London

Bus tickets from Brussels to London

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Brussels to London on FlixBus, Regiojet and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Brussels (BRU)
London (LON)
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Brussels to London Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to London from Brussels.
Round-trip from$46Bus tickets from Brussels to London found within the last 3 days start at $46 round-trip
One-way from$26The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $26. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time7h 15mThe average bus ride from Brussels to London is 7h 15m
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus, Regiojet and Bus service this route

Book bus tickets from Brussels to London return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Brussels to London from FlixBus, Regiojet, and Bus.
Regiojet
Dec 26
1:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
7:30 amLondon Victoria
Dec 28
6:00 amLondon Victoria
6h 30m
12:30 pmBrussels Midi
Bus
Dec 4
1:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
7:30 amLondon Victoria
Dec 7
6:00 amLondon Victoria
6h 30m
12:30 pmBrussels Midi
Regiojet
Nov 11
1:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
7:30 amLondon Victoria
Nov 14
6:00 amLondon Victoria
6h 30m
12:30 pmBrussels Midi
Regiojet
Dec 21
1:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
7:30 amLondon Victoria
Dec 28
6:00 amLondon Victoria
6h 30m
12:30 pmBrussels Midi
Regiojet
Oct 28
2:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
8:30 amLondon Victoria
Oct 31
7:00 amLondon Victoria
6h 30m
1:30 pmBrussels Midi
Regiojet
Dec 20
1:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
7:30 amLondon Victoria
Dec 23
6:00 amLondon Victoria
6h 30m
12:30 pmBrussels Midi

Book bus tickets from Brussels to London one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Brussels to London from FlixBus, Regiojet, and Bus.
Regiojet
Oct 30
2:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
8:30 amLondon Victoria
Bus
Oct 28
2:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
8:30 amLondon Victoria
Regiojet
Oct 30
2:00 amBrussels Midi
6h 30m
8:30 amLondon Victoria

Choose the best way to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National to London


FAQs for booking bus tickets from Brussels to London

  • How much does a bus ticket from Brussels to London cost?

    Using momondo to find bus tickets from Brussels to London, our users have found prices starting from $26 one-way for this week. For this month, the average price of a ticket for this bus ride is $47 one-way. When you’re booking buses from Brussels to London, expect the price to fluctuate depending on when you book.

  • How long is the bus ride from Brussels to London?

    The most time-efficient journey by bus from Brussels to London currently available is 7h 15m. Take the Regiojet bus from Brussels and you’ll arrive in your destination quickly.

  • When should I purchase the bus tickets from Brussels to London?

    Currently, bus tickets prices from Brussels to London are generally similar no matter when you choose to book them. Prices are $47 one-way on average.

  • Which bus companies operate between Brussels to London?

    Ride to your destination comfortably on FlixBus, Regiojet, and Bus. Consider FlixBus as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Brussels to London starting at $46.

  • Is a bus the fastest way to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

    To save time, the fastest way to travel is by flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London on Brussels Airlines. Expect the length of time you’ll spend onboard Brussels Airlines to be about 1h 10m compared to taking a train from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London or a bus from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London which have been found to be slower alternatives.

  • Is a bus the cheapest way to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

    A bus from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London from $46 can save you up to 43% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London or a train from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London.

  • How far is Brussels Bruxelles-National to London by bus?

    The straight-line distance from Brussels Bruxelles-National to London is 203.6 mi. The actual distance by bus will change based on the roads and any traffic, closures, roadwork or tolls that may impact the driver’s route. In terms of time, 7h 15m by bus is reasonable for normal traffic levels.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way