Buses London Lille to London

Bus tickets from Lille to London

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Lille to London on FlixBus, Union Ivkoni and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
London (LON)
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Lille to London Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to London from Lille.
Round-trip from$40Bus tickets from Lille to London found within the last 3 days start at $40 round-trip
One-way from$20The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $20. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time5h 57mThe average bus ride from Lille to London is 5h 57m
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus, Union Ivkoni and National Express service this route

Book bus tickets from Lille to London return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Lille to London from FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, and National Express.
Union Ivkoni
Jan 6
10:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
5:00 amLondon Victoria
Jan 9
5:00 pmLondon Victoria
6h 00m
11:00 pmLille Europe
Union Ivkoni
Nov 26
4:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
11:00 pmLondon Victoria
Nov 28
5:00 pmLondon Victoria
6h 00m
11:00 pmLille Europe
Union Ivkoni
Oct 29
12:40 amLille Europe
6h 20m
7:00 amLondon Victoria
Oct 29
6:00 pmLondon Victoria
6h 00m
12:00 amLille Europe
FlixBus, Union Ivkoni
Nov 19
4:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
11:00 pmLondon Victoria
Nov 21
5:30 pmLondon Victoria
6h 25m
11:55 pmLille Europe
FlixBus, Union Ivkoni
Oct 31
12:40 amLille Europe
6h 20m
7:00 amLondon Victoria
Oct 31
6:30 pmLondon Victoria
6h 25m
12:55 amLille Europe
FlixBus, Union Ivkoni
Nov 19
4:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
11:00 pmLondon Victoria
Nov 21
5:30 pmLondon Victoria
6h 25m
11:55 pmLille Europe

Book bus tickets from Lille to London one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Lille to London from FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, and National Express.
Union Ivkoni
Oct 29
5:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
12:00 amLondon Victoria
Union Ivkoni
Oct 29
5:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
12:00 amLondon Victoria
Union Ivkoni
Oct 28
11:45 pmLille Europe
6h 15m
6:00 amLondon Victoria

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Lille to London

  • How much does a bus ticket from Lille to London cost?

    For this week, you can purchase tickets from Lille to London starting at $20 one-way.

  • How long is the bus ride from Lille to London?

    The quickest bus available from Lille will take 5h 40m to arrive in London. Depending on the bus you select, the travel time may vary by up to 0h 17m. Union Ivkoni is one of the fastest options available.

  • Which bus companies operate between Lille to London?

    FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, and National Express are viable options. Check times and availability for FlixBus, as it was recently the cheapest bus available traveling from Lille to London from $40 round-trip.

  • How far is Lille Lesquin to London by bus?

    The straight-line distance from Lille Lesquin to London is 150.5 mi. The actual distance by bus will change based on the roads and any traffic, closures, roadwork or tolls that may impact the driver’s route. The bus usually takes 5h 40m in normal traffic conditions.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way