Buses Brussels Lille to Brussels

Find buses from Lille to Brussels

Search for cheap bus tickets from Lille to Brussels and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
Brussels (BRU)
Fri 6/24
Fri 7/1
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for bus tickets from Lille to Brussels

Find the right bus ticket for you
FlixBus
Direct
1h 45m
FlixBus
FlixBus
Direct
1h 25m
FlixBus
BlaBlaBus
Direct
1h 20m
BlaBlaBus
FlixBus
Direct
1h 30m
FlixBus
FlixBus
Direct
1h 35m
FlixBus
FlixBus
Direct
1h 35m
FlixBus

Lille to Brussels bus information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and bus companies that offer buses from Lille to Brussels

Round-trip from

$9

One-way from

$5

Avg travel time

1h 31m

Popular bus line

FlixBus
Bus tickets from Lille to Brussels found within the last 3 days start at $9 round-trip
The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $5. This price was found within the last 3 days.
The average bus ride from Lille to Brussels is 1h 31m
FlixBus and BlaBlaBus service this route

Book round-trip bus tickets from Lille to Brussels

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip bus tickets from Lille to Brussels that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
FlixBus
Jul 19
5:30 amLille Europe
1h 40m
7:10 amBrussels Nord
Jul 22
8:55 amBrussels Nord
1h 40m
10:35 amLille Europe
FlixBus
Jul 19
2:40 amLille Europe
1h 35m
4:15 amBrussels Midi
Jul 22
4:10 pmBrussels Midi
1h 35m
5:45 pmLille Europe
BlaBlaBus
Jul 27
9:45 pmLille Europe
1h 20m
11:05 pmBrussels Midi
Jul 28
10:35 pmBrussels Midi
1h 20m
11:55 pmLille Europe
FlixBus
Jul 19
10:15 amLille Europe
1h 30m
11:45 amBrussels Rue de France
Jul 22
4:10 pmBrussels Rue de France
1h 35m
5:45 pmLille Europe
FlixBus, BlaBlaBus
Jul 19
2:40 amLille Europe
1h 35m
4:15 amBrussels Midi
Jul 21
10:35 pmBrussels Midi
1h 20m
11:55 pmLille Europe
FlixBus
Aug 27
2:30 amLille Europe
1h 40m
4:10 amBrussels Nord
Aug 30
9:50 amBrussels Nord
1h 45m
11:35 amLille Europe

Book one-way bus tickets from Lille to Brussels

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way bus tickets from Lille to Brussels we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find bus tickets by date.
FlixBus
Jun 29
2:00 amLille Europe
1h 45m
3:45 amBrussels Nord
FlixBus
Jul 31
6:55 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
8:20 pmBrussels Nord
BlaBlaBus
Jun 29
3:30 amLille Europe
1h 20m
4:50 amBrussels Rue de France

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Lille to Brussels

You can purchase a ticket from Lille to Brussels within the week and expect to pay $5 or more one-way. At $6 on average, one-way bus tickets from Lille to Brussels are best booked early to save more on your trip.

The quickest bus available from Lille will take 1h 19m to arrive in Brussels. The time it takes to travel between these two locations can vary by up to 0h 12m, depending on whether your bus has stops or different departure times. BlaBlaBus is one of the fastest options available.

The cost of booking a bus from Lille to Brussels is around $6 one-way. You can expect the price to be consistent throughout the next 3 months.

Some of the buses offering service from Lille to Brussels are FlixBus and BlaBlaBus. FlixBus has recently been found to be the cheapest option available at $9 round-trip.

While Brussels Bruxelles-National is 65.0 mi from Lille Lesquin, the distance by bus is longer and depends on the route taken. The bus usually takes 1h 19m in normal traffic conditions.


FlixBus buses from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Our best FlixBus deals on Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport bus tickets
FlixBus
Jul 19
5:30 amLille Europe
1h 40m
7:10 amBrussels Nord
Jul 22
8:55 amBrussels Nord
1h 40m
10:35 amLille Europe
FlixBus
Jul 19
10:15 amLille Europe
1h 30m
11:45 amBrussels Rue de France
Jul 22
4:10 pmBrussels Rue de France
1h 35m
5:45 pmLille Europe
FlixBus
Jul 19
6:30 amLille Europe
1h 40m
8:10 amBrussels Nord
Jul 22
9:50 amBrussels Nord
1h 45m
11:35 amLille Europe

BlaBlaBus buses from Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Our best BlaBlaBus deals on Lille to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport bus tickets
BlaBlaBus
Jul 27
9:45 pmLille Europe
1h 20m
11:05 pmBrussels Midi
Jul 28
10:35 pmBrussels Midi
1h 20m
11:55 pmLille Europe
BlaBlaBus
Jul 19
2:10 amLille Europe
2h 05m
4:15 amBrussels Midi
Jul 21
10:35 pmBrussels Midi
1h 20m
11:55 pmLille Europe
BlaBlaBus
Jul 18
9:45 pmLille Europe
1h 20m
11:05 pmBrussels Midi
Jul 21
10:35 pmBrussels Midi
1h 20m
11:55 pmLille Europe

  • Round-trip
  • One-way