Buses Buses to Luxembourg

Bus tickets to Luxembourg

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Luxembourg from FlixBus and Regiojet.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Luxembourg (LUX)
Wed 6/23
Wed 6/30
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Luxembourg

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Luxembourg.
Round-trip from$12Bus tickets to Luxembourg found within the last 3 days start at $12 round-trip from Metz
One-way from$16The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Brussels starts at $16. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationLuxembourg GasperichThe most commonly used station in Luxembourg is Luxembourg Gasperich.
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus and Regiojet service this route

Book a bus ride to Luxembourg return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Luxembourg from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
FlixBus
Aug 20
10:35 pmMetz Gare Routière
0h 55m
11:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
Aug 27
10:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
0h 55m
11:25 pmMetz Gare Routière
FlixBus
Jul 1
10:35 pmMetz Gare Routière
0h 55m
11:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
Jul 3
10:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
0h 55m
11:25 pmMetz Gare Routière
FlixBus
Jul 2
5:50 pmMetz Gare Routière
1h 00m
6:50 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
Jul 4
5:20 amLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
1h 00m
6:20 amMetz Gare Routière
FlixBus
Aug 21
5:50 pmMetz Gare Routière
1h 00m
6:50 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
Aug 28
6:45 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
1h 00m
7:45 pmMetz Gare Routière
FlixBus
Aug 20
10:35 pmMetz Gare Routière
0h 55m
11:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
Aug 28
6:45 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
1h 00m
7:45 pmMetz Gare Routière
FlixBus
Jul 2
5:50 pmMetz Gare Routière
1h 00m
6:50 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
Jul 3
10:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
0h 55m
11:25 pmMetz Gare Routière

Book a bus ride to Luxembourg one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Luxembourg one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Regiojet
Jul 30
2:30 pmBrussels Midi
3h 00m
5:30 pmLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
FlixBus
Jul 4
4:40 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
4h 05m
8:45 amLuxembourg P&R Bouillon
FlixBus
Jul 10
4:40 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
4h 05m
8:45 amLuxembourg P&R Bouillon

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Luxembourg

How much is a bus ticket to Luxembourg?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Frankfurt am Main for instance, the lowest price is usually around $31.

What is the main bus station in Luxembourg?

Luxembourg Gasperich is a transportation hub in Luxembourg. You’ll find buses arriving and departing from here daily.

What bus companies go to Luxembourg?

FlixBus and Regiojet are two options available to you if you’re seeking to travel by bus to Luxembourg. More ground transportation options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Luxembourg?

$16 is the average one-way price to Luxembourg this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Luxembourg to remain steady. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way