Buses Buses to Eindhoven

Bus tickets to Eindhoven

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Eindhoven from Regiojet, Eurolines and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Eindhoven (EIN)
Fri 7/30
Fri 8/6
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Eindhoven

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Eindhoven.
Round-trip from$35Bus tickets to Eindhoven found within the last 3 days start at $35 round-trip from Frankfurt am Main
One-way from$21The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Frankfurt am Main starts at $21. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationEindhoven Flight ForumThe most commonly used station in Eindhoven is Eindhoven Flight Forum.
Popular bus lineRegiojetRegiojet, Eurolines and FlixBus are some of the bus lines that arrive at Eindhoven Flight Forum

Book a bus ride to Eindhoven return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Eindhoven from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Regiojet by searching below.
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:55 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 45m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Aug 5
1:00 pmEindhoven Centraal
5h 00m
6:00 pmFrankfurt am Main
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:55 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 45m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Aug 8
1:00 pmEindhoven Centraal
5h 00m
6:00 pmFrankfurt am Main
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:55 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 45m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Aug 5
1:00 pmEindhoven Centraal
5h 00m
6:00 pmFrankfurt am Main
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:55 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 45m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Aug 5
1:00 pmEindhoven Centraal
5h 00m
6:00 pmFrankfurt am Main
Eurolines
Aug 5
1:25 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
5h 15m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Aug 5
1:00 pmEindhoven Centraal
5h 30m
6:30 pmFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:25 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
5h 15m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Aug 5
1:00 pmEindhoven Centraal
5h 30m
6:30 pmFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof

Book a bus ride to Eindhoven one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Eindhoven one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:55 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 45m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
Regiojet
Aug 5
1:25 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
5h 15m
6:40 amEindhoven Centraal
FlixBus, BlaBlaBus
Aug 6
5:15 pmParis Bercy Seine
6h 30m
1 stop
11:45 pmEindhoven Centraal

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Eindhoven

How much is a bus ticket to Eindhoven?

Users have found that prices vary from their starting point. Tickets for buses from Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, or Rotterdam usually start from around $501, $241, or $235, respectively.

What is the main bus station in Eindhoven?

Eindhoven Flight Forum is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. Brussels, Amsterdam, and Düsseldorf are some of the major cities accessible by bus from Eindhoven Flight Forum.

What bus companies go to Eindhoven?

Regiojet, Eurolines, and FlixBus are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Eindhoven.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Eindhoven?

For $21 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Eindhoven. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way