Buses Buses to Dortmund

Bus tickets to Dortmund

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Dortmund from Bus, FlixBus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Dortmund (DTM)
Tue 10/19
Tue 10/26
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Dortmund

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Dortmund.
Round-trip from$23Bus tickets to Dortmund found within the last 3 days start at $23 round-trip from Palma de Mallorca
One-way from$6The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Palma de Mallorca starts at $6. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to Dortmund return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Dortmund from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
FlixBus
Oct 29
1:40 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 15m
4:55 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Oct 31
4:55 pmDortmund Hauptbahnhof
3h 10m
8:05 pmFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
Oct 28
6:15 amHamburg Bus Station
5h 00m
11:15 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Oct 31
6:10 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
5h 35m
11:45 amHamburg Bus Station
FlixBus
Oct 28
6:15 amHamburg Bus Station
5h 00m
11:15 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Oct 31
6:10 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
5h 35m
11:45 amHamburg Bus Station
FlixBus
Oct 28
6:15 amHamburg Bus Station
5h 00m
11:15 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Oct 31
6:10 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
5h 35m
11:45 amHamburg Bus Station
FlixBus
Oct 28
6:15 amHamburg Bus Station
5h 00m
11:15 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Oct 31
6:10 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
5h 35m
11:45 amHamburg Bus Station
FlixBus
Oct 28
6:15 amHamburg Bus Station
5h 00m
11:15 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Oct 31
6:10 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
5h 35m
11:45 amHamburg Bus Station

Book a bus ride to Dortmund one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Dortmund one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Dec 24
1:10 pmFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
2h 50m
4:00 pmDortmund Hauptbahnhof
Union Ivkoni
Nov 30
2:30 amAmsterdam Centraal
5h 10m
7:40 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof
FlixBus
Oct 23
11:15 pmBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
5h 55m
5:10 amDortmund Hauptbahnhof

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Dortmund

How much is a bus ticket to Dortmund?

If you’re leaving from Frankfurt am Main, the lowest ticket price is usually about $74, and from Brussels it’s about $556.

What bus companies go to Dortmund?

Travelers going to Dortmund usually compare options from Bus, FlixBus, and Union Ivkoni on our website, as they tend to be very common options. You can use our search form to find great options to Dortmund.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Dortmund?

Ride a one-way bus to Dortmund for $6 on average this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the bus for the correct departure time.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way