Trains Lille London to Lille

Find trains from London to Lille

Search for cheap train tickets from London to Lille and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
London (LON)
Lille (LIL)
Sun 1/23
Mon 1/31
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

London to Lille train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from London to Lille
ROUND-TRIP FROM$135The best round-trip train deal from London to Lille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $135
ONE-WAY FROM$58The best one-way train deal from London to Lille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $58
TRAIN COMPANIESEurostar, SNCFThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: Eurostar, SNCF

Book round-trip train tickets from London to Lille

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from London to Lille that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Eurostar
Mar 16
11:04 amLondon St Pancras
1h 22m
12:26 pmLille Europe
Mar 17
5:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
7:00 pmLondon St Pancras
SNCF
Mar 14
11:04 amLondon King's Cross
1h 22m
12:26 pmLille Europe
Mar 17
3:31 pmLille Europe
1h 26m
4:57 pmLondon King's Cross
Eurostar
Jan 27
4:01 amLondon St Pancras
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 28
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon St Pancras
SNCF
Jan 27
4:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 28
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon King's Cross
SNCF
Jan 28
4:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 30
1:36 pmLille Europe
1h 21m
2:57 pmLondon King's Cross
Eurostar
Jan 28
4:01 amLondon St Pancras
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 30
1:36 pmLille Europe
1h 21m
2:57 pmLondon St Pancras

Book one-way train tickets from London to Lille

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from London to Lille we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Eurostar
Feb 15
10:04 amLondon St Pancras
1h 22m
11:26 amLille Europe
Eurostar
Feb 13
6:04 amLondon St Pancras
1h 22m
7:26 amLille Europe
SNCF
Feb 26
10:04 amLondon King's Cross
1h 22m
11:26 amLille Europe

FAQs for booking trains from London to Lille

  • How much does a train ticket from London to Lille cost?

    Using momondo to find train tickets from London to Lille, our users have found prices starting from $58 one-way for this week.

  • Which train companies operate between London to Lille?

    There are many trains traveling between London and Lille which are Eurostar and SNCF. The cheapest Eurostar is what we have recently available with prices starting at $135 round-trip.


Eurostar trains from London to Lille

Our best Eurostar deals on London to Lille train tickets
Eurostar
Jan 28
4:01 amLondon St Pancras
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 30
1:36 pmLille Europe
1h 21m
2:57 pmLondon St Pancras
Eurostar
Feb 12
3:55 amLondon St Pancras
1h 32m
5:27 amLille Europe
Feb 14
4:35 pmLille Europe
1h 25m
6:00 pmLondon St Pancras
Eurostar
Jan 27
4:01 amLondon St Pancras
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 28
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon St Pancras

SNCF trains from London to Lille

Our best SNCF deals on London to Lille train tickets
SNCF
Jan 28
4:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 30
1:36 pmLille Europe
1h 21m
2:57 pmLondon King's Cross
SNCF
Mar 4
3:55 amLondon King's Cross
1h 32m
5:27 amLille Europe
Mar 6
4:30 amLille Europe
1h 27m
5:57 amLondon King's Cross
SNCF
Jan 28
4:01 amLondon King's Cross
1h 27m
5:28 amLille Europe
Jan 30
1:36 pmLille Europe
1h 21m
2:57 pmLondon King's Cross

Trains Lille London to Lille
  • Round-trip
  • One-way