Trains Liverpool London to Liverpool

Train tickets from London to Liverpool

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
London (LON)
Liverpool (LPL)
Mon 1/17
Tue 1/25
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from London to Liverpool

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from London to Liverpool
ROUND-TRIP FROM$130The best round-trip train deal from London to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $130
ONE-WAY FROM$18The best one-way train deal from London to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $18
TRAIN COMPANIESAvanti West Coast, AccesRail, TrainThere are 3 train companies servicing this route: Avanti West Coast, AccesRail, Train

Book return-trip train tickets from London to Liverpool

Ride from London to Liverpool by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Avanti West Coast
Feb 21
2:07 amLondon Euston
2h 13m
4:20 amLiverpool Lime Street
Feb 28
2:47 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 13m
5:00 amLondon Euston
Avanti West Coast
Feb 11
2:07 amLondon Euston
2h 13m
4:20 amLiverpool Lime Street
Feb 14
3:47 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 13m
6:00 amLondon Euston
Avanti West Coast
Feb 11
2:07 amLondon Euston
2h 13m
4:20 amLiverpool Lime Street
Feb 14
1:05 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 18m
3:23 amLondon Euston
Avanti West Coast
Jan 21
12:27 amLondon Euston
2h 37m
3:04 amLiverpool Lime Street
Jan 23
7:47 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 21m
10:08 amLondon Euston
Avanti West Coast, Train
Feb 11
1:28 amLondon Euston
3h 12m
1 stop
4:40 amLiverpool Lime Street
Feb 14
12:26 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 24m
2:50 amLondon Euston
Avanti West Coast, Train
Feb 11
12:31 amLondon Euston
3h 13m
1 stop
3:44 amLiverpool Lime Street
Feb 14
12:26 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 24m
2:50 amLondon Euston

Book one-way train tickets from London to Liverpool

If you’d prefer to ride from London to Liverpool by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Avanti West Coast
Jan 25
2:07 amLondon Euston
2h 13m
4:20 amLiverpool Lime Street
Avanti West Coast
Mar 22
3:07 amLondon Euston
2h 13m
5:20 amLiverpool Lime Street
Train
Mar 22
3:49 amLondon Euston
4h 54m
1 stop
8:43 amLiverpool Lime Street

FAQs for booking trains from London to Liverpool

  • How much does a train ticket from London to Liverpool cost?

    A ticket from London to Liverpool for this week starts from $44 one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between London to Liverpool?

    Ride to your destination comfortably on Avanti West Coast, AccesRail, and Train. Consider Avanti West Coast as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from London to Liverpool starting at $130.


Avanti West Coast trains from London to Liverpool

Our best Avanti West Coast deals on London to Liverpool train tickets
Avanti West Coast
Jan 21
12:27 amLondon Euston
2h 37m
3:04 amLiverpool Lime Street
Jan 23
7:47 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 21m
10:08 amLondon Euston
Avanti West Coast
Feb 21
2:07 amLondon Euston
2h 13m
4:20 amLiverpool Lime Street
Feb 28
2:47 amLiverpool Lime Street
2h 13m
5:00 amLondon Euston

AccesRail trains from London to Liverpool

Our best AccesRail deals on London to Liverpool train tickets
AccesRail
Feb 11
1:30 amLondon Heathrow
7h 35m
5 stops
9:05 amLiverpool Central
Feb 13
10:00 pmLiverpool Central
8h 30m
3 stops
6:30 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
Feb 1
4:30 pmLondon Heathrow
12h 35m
4 stops
5:05 amLiverpool Central
Feb 8
10:00 pmLiverpool Central
8h 30m
3 stops
6:30 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
Jan 21
4:30 pmLondon Heathrow
12h 35m
4 stops
5:05 amLiverpool Central
Jan 22
10:00 pmLiverpool Central
8h 30m
3 stops
6:30 amLondon Heathrow

Trains Liverpool London to Liverpool
  • Round-trip
  • One-way