Trains Cambridge London to Cambridge

Find trains from London to Cambridge

Search for cheap train tickets from London to Cambridge and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
London (LON)
Cambridge (CBG)
Wed 1/26
Thu 2/3
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

London to Cambridge train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from London to Cambridge
ROUND-TRIP FROM$26The best round-trip train deal from London to Cambridge found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $26
TRAIN COMPANIESTrain, AccesRailThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: Train, AccesRail

Book round-trip train tickets from London to Cambridge

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from London to Cambridge that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Train
Feb 25
7:33 pmLondon King's Cross
1h 11m
8:44 pmCambridge Station
Feb 26
12:27 amCambridge Station
1h 23m
1:50 amLondon King's Cross
AccesRail
May 16
8:50 amLondon Heathrow
2h 25m
1 stop
11:15 amCambridge
May 20
11:10 pmCambridge
2h 20m
1 stop
1:30 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
May 16
5:20 amLondon Heathrow
2h 25m
7:45 amCambridge
May 21
8:00 amCambridge
2h 25m
10:25 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
May 16
8:50 amLondon Heathrow
2h 25m
11:15 amCambridge
May 20
11:10 pmCambridge
2h 20m
1:30 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
May 16
12:35 pmLondon Heathrow
2h 40m
1 stop
3:15 pmCambridge
May 21
8:00 amCambridge
2h 25m
1 stop
10:25 amLondon Heathrow

FAQs for booking trains from London to Cambridge

  • Which train companies operate between London to Cambridge?

    Ride to your destination comfortably on Train and AccesRail. Consider Train as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from London to Cambridge starting at $26.


AccesRail trains from London to Cambridge

Our best AccesRail deals on London to Cambridge train tickets
AccesRail
May 16
8:50 amLondon Heathrow
2h 25m
1 stop
11:15 amCambridge
May 20
11:10 pmCambridge
2h 20m
1 stop
1:30 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
May 16
5:20 amLondon Heathrow
2h 25m
7:45 amCambridge
May 21
8:00 amCambridge
2h 25m
10:25 amLondon Heathrow

Trains Cambridge London to Cambridge
  • Round-trip
  • One-way