Trains Berlin Hannover to Berlin

Train tickets from Hannover to Berlin

Search for cheap train tickets from Hannover to Berlin and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
To
Depart
Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets from Hannover to Berlin

Find the right train ticket for you
Deutsche Bahn
Direct
1h 51m
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Direct
1h 56m
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Direct
1h 52m
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Direct
1h 56m
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Direct
1h 29m
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Direct
2h 31m
Deutsche Bahn

Hannover to Berlin train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Hannover to Berlin

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$54

ONE-WAY FROM

$32

AVG TRAVEL TIME

2h 56m

TRAIN COMPANIES

Deutsche Bahn
The best round-trip train deal from Hannover to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $54
The best one-way train deal from Hannover to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $32
Average time it takes to travel by train from Hannover to Berlin
There is 1 train company servicing this route: Deutsche Bahn

Book round-trip train tickets from Hannover to Berlin

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Hannover to Berlin that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 14
4:31 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 36m
6:07 pmBerlin Spandau
Jun 21
1:44 amBerlin Spandau
1h 44m
3:28 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 24
1:27 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 55m
3:22 amBerlin Spandau
Jun 26
1:44 amBerlin Spandau
1h 44m
3:28 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 29
7:31 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 39m
9:10 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Jun 30
12:30 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
1h 48m
2:18 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 14
3:31 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 40m
5:11 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Jun 21
5:03 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
1h 50m
6:53 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 14
7:22 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 54m
9:16 amBerlin Gesundbrunnen
Jun 21
10:38 amBerlin Gesundbrunnen
1h 58m
12:36 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 24
6:31 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 42m
8:13 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Jun 26
5:25 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
1h 57m
7:22 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof

Book one-way train tickets from Hannover to Berlin

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Hannover to Berlin we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 23
3:03 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 51m
4:54 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 23
3:22 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 56m
5:18 amBerlin Gesundbrunnen
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 25
3:04 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 52m
4:56 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof

FAQs for booking trains from Hannover to Berlin

Arrive at your destination quickly by taking a 2h 56m train from Hannover to Berlin. Consider Deutsche Bahn for the quickest available option to your destination.

There is a train traveling between Hannover and Berlin which is Deutsche Bahn and currently our only available option.. The cheapest Deutsche Bahn is what we have recently available with prices starting at $54 round-trip.

There are 155.0 mi between Hannover and Berlin Brandenburg. By train, the distance is greater, and the train route may stop elsewhere along the way. 2h 56m is a normal train duration for this route.


Deutsche Bahn trains from Hannover to Berlin

Our best Deutsche Bahn deals on Hannover to Berlin train tickets
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 14
4:31 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 36m
6:07 pmBerlin Spandau
Jun 21
1:44 amBerlin Spandau
1h 44m
3:28 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 11
5:22 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 54m
7:16 amBerlin Gesundbrunnen
Jun 11
12:37 pmBerlin Gesundbrunnen
1h 59m
2:36 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 25
3:22 amHannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 56m
5:18 amBerlin Gesundbrunnen
Jun 25
2:38 pmBerlin Gesundbrunnen
1h 58m
4:36 pmHannover Hauptbahnhof

Trains Berlin Hannover to Berlin
  • Round-trip
  • One-way