Trains Amsterdam Hannover to Amsterdam

Train tickets from Hannover to Amsterdam

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Hannover (HAJ)
Amsterdam (AMS)
Tue 7/27
Wed 8/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Hannover to Amsterdam

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Hannover to Amsterdam
ROUND-TRIP FROM$82The best round-trip train deal from Hannover to Amsterdam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $82
AVG TRAVEL TIME4h 20mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Hannover to Amsterdam
TRAIN COMPANIESDeutsche Bahn, FlixTrainThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: Deutsche Bahn, FlixTrain

Book return-trip train tickets from Hannover to Amsterdam

Ride from Hannover to Amsterdam by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Deutsche Bahn
Aug 3
2:40 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
4h 20m
7:00 am
Amsterdam Centraal
Aug 3
1:10 pm
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 08m
5:18 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Aug 23
2:40 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
4h 17m
6:57 am
Amsterdam Centraal
Aug 30
9:00 am
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 18m
1:18 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Aug 27
2:40 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
4h 17m
6:57 am
Amsterdam Centraal
Aug 31
11:00 am
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 18m
3:18 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Aug 13
2:40 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
4h 20m
7:00 am
Amsterdam Centraal
Aug 15
3:00 pm
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 21m
7:21 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain, Deutsche Bahn
Aug 23
6:23 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
7h 05m
1 stop
1:28 pm
Amsterdam Centraal
Aug 30
7:10 am
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 08m
11:18 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Aug 27
2:31 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
4h 57m
1 stop
7:28 pm
Amsterdam Centraal
Aug 31
9:00 am
Amsterdam Centraal
4h 18m
1:18 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Hannover to Amsterdam

How long is the train ride from Hannover to Amsterdam?

Arrive at your destination quickly by taking a 4h 20m train from Hannover to Amsterdam. Deutsche Bahn has the quickest available train to your destination.

Which train companies operate between Hannover to Amsterdam?

Deutsche Bahn and FlixTrain are viable options. Check times and availability for Deutsche Bahn, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from Hannover to Amsterdam from $82 round-trip.

How far is Hannover to Amsterdam Schiphol by train?

The distance between Hannover and Amsterdam Schiphol is about 203.9 mi in a straight line. The train route will be significantly longer to account for any stops and obstacles. The train journey is around 4h 20m long.


Popular train routes to Amsterdam

Most frequently searched train routes to Amsterdam, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Amsterdam from London
Fastest travel time 3h 55m
Cheapest price $187
Trains Amsterdam Hannover to Amsterdam
  • Round-trip
  • One-way