Trains Trains to Rotterdam

Find cheap train tickets to Rotterdam

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Rotterdam (RTM)
Tue 3/9
Wed 3/17
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Rotterdam train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Rotterdam
ROUND-TRIP FROM$54The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Rotterdam is from Amsterdam, starting at $54. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$15The cheapest one-way train ticket to Rotterdam is from The Hague, starting at $15. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONRotterdam CentraalRotterdam Centraal is one of the most popular stations in Rotterdam
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYNederlandse SpoorwegenNederlandse Spoorwegen, SNCF, and Deutsche Bahn also service this route

Book return-trip train tickets to Rotterdam

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Rotterdam. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Nederlandse Spoorwegen
Mar 16
4:23 am
Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 26m
4:49 am
Rotterdam Centraal
Mar 21
6:40 am
Rotterdam Centraal
0h 25m
7:05 am
Amsterdam Schiphol
SNCF
May 25
4:25 am
Paris Gare du Nord
2h 37m
7:02 am
Rotterdam Centraal
May 27
11:58 am
Rotterdam Centraal
2h 37m
2:35 pm
Paris Gare du Nord
SNCF
May 20
4:25 am
Paris Gare du Nord
2h 37m
7:02 am
Rotterdam Centraal
May 23
11:58 am
Rotterdam Centraal
2h 47m
2:45 pm
Paris Gare du Nord
SNCF
May 1
1:25 pm
Paris Gare du Nord
2h 37m
4:02 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
May 9
6:58 am
Rotterdam Centraal
2h 40m
9:38 am
Paris Gare du Nord
Nederlandse Spoorwegen, Deutsche Bahn
Mar 22
1:46 pm
Cologne Hauptbahnhof
3h 09m
1 stop
4:55 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
Mar 29
12:35 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
3h 46m
1 stop
4:21 pm
Cologne Hauptbahnhof
Nederlandse Spoorwegen, Deutsche Bahn
Mar 22
1:46 pm
Cologne Hauptbahnhof
3h 09m
1 stop
4:55 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
Mar 30
4:35 am
Rotterdam Centraal
3h 46m
1 stop
8:21 am
Cologne Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Rotterdam

For one-way trains to Rotterdam, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Nederlandse Spoorwegen
Mar 18
6:23 pm
The Hague Holland Spoor
0h 19m
6:42 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
Nederlandse Spoorwegen
Mar 17
8:29 pm
The Hague Holland Spoor
0h 19m
8:48 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
Nederlandse Spoorwegen
Mar 18
4:42 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol
0h 51m
5:33 pm
Rotterdam Centraal
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Rotterdam

How much is a train ticket to Rotterdam?

Train tickets from Paris to Rotterdam usually start from around $231. Generally, the lowest price will be determined by your location.

What is the main train station in Rotterdam?

You’ll find most people utilize Rotterdam Centraal in Rotterdam. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area. A major city accessible by train from Rotterdam Centraal is Paris.

What train companies go to Rotterdam?

Rotterdam is serviced by some of the leading train companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. However, our data also shows that Nederlandse Spoorwegen, SNCF, and Deutsche Bahn were frequently booked by travelers.

How far in advance should I book a train to Rotterdam?

$15 is the average one-way price to Rotterdam this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. We recommend booking when you can, as seats may be limited.


Popular train routes to Rotterdam

Most frequently searched train routes to Rotterdam, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Rotterdam from Paris
Fastest travel time 2h 57m
Cheapest price $231
Trains Trains to Rotterdam
  • Round-trip
  • One-way