Trains Berlin Stuttgart to Berlin

Train tickets from Stuttgart to Berlin

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Stuttgart (STR)
Berlin (BER)
Tue 7/27
Wed 8/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Stuttgart to Berlin

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Stuttgart to Berlin
ROUND-TRIP FROM$24The best round-trip train deal from Stuttgart to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $24
ONE-WAY FROM$12The best one-way train deal from Stuttgart to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $12
AVG TRAVEL TIME5h 39mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Stuttgart to Berlin
TRAIN COMPANIESFlixTrainThere is 1 train company servicing this route: FlixTrain

Book return-trip train tickets from Stuttgart to Berlin

Ride from Stuttgart to Berlin by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
FlixTrain
Sep 13
3:04 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 14m
9:18 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Sep 14
11:24 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
5h 55m
5:19 pm
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Sep 11
11:16 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 01m
5:17 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Sep 12
5:24 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
6h 16m
11:40 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Sep 24
11:16 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 01m
5:17 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Sep 27
3:24 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
6h 06m
9:30 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Sep 24
11:16 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 01m
5:17 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Sep 27
3:24 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
6h 06m
9:30 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Sep 10
11:16 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 01m
5:17 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Sep 12
5:24 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
6h 16m
11:40 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Oct 1
3:18 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 00m
9:18 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Oct 3
5:24 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
6h 16m
11:40 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Stuttgart to Berlin

If you’d prefer to ride from Stuttgart to Berlin by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
FlixTrain
Aug 21
11:16 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 01m
5:17 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Aug 31
3:04 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 14m
9:18 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Aug 21
11:16 am
Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
6h 01m
5:17 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Stuttgart to Berlin

How much does a train ticket from Stuttgart to Berlin cost?

Search for train tickets from Stuttgart to Berlin for this week, starting at $12 one-way.

How long is the train ride from Stuttgart to Berlin?

5h 39m is the fastest available option to arrive in Berlin from Stuttgart by train. Deutsche Bahn has the quickest available train to your destination.

Which train companies operate between Stuttgart to Berlin?

There is a train traveling between Stuttgart and Berlin which is FlixTrain and currently our only available option.. The cheapest FlixTrain is what we have recently available with prices starting at $24 round-trip.

How far is Stuttgart Echterdingen to Berlin Brandenburg by train?

A train from Stuttgart Echterdingen to Berlin Brandenburg will travel much more than the 318.1 mi distance between them. The actual distance depends on the route taken, and stops along the way. The train journey is around 5h 39m long.


Popular train routes to Berlin

Most frequently searched train routes to Berlin, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Berlin from Frankfurt am Main Airport
Fastest travel time 6h 46m
Cheapest price $61
Trains to Berlin from Hannover
Fastest travel time 2h 56m
Cheapest price $85
Trains to Berlin from Hamburg
Fastest travel time 1h 45m
Cheapest price $127
Trains to Berlin from Munich
Fastest travel time 4h 31m
Cheapest price $97
Trains Berlin Stuttgart to Berlin
  • Round-trip
  • One-way