Trains Hannover Hamburg to Hannover

Train tickets from Hamburg to Hannover

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Hamburg (HAM)
Hannover (HAJ)
Tue 9/28
Wed 10/6
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Hamburg to Hannover

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Hamburg to Hannover
ROUND-TRIP FROM$55The best round-trip train deal from Hamburg to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $55
ONE-WAY FROM$22The best one-way train deal from Hamburg to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $22
AVG TRAVEL TIME1h 21mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Hamburg to Hannover
TRAIN COMPANIESDeutsche BahnThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Deutsche Bahn

Book return-trip train tickets from Hamburg to Hannover

Ride from Hamburg to Hannover by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 7
3:23 am
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
1h 15m
4:38 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 10
7:21 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 23m
8:44 pm
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 7
1:40 pm
Hamburg Harburg
1h 25m
3:05 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 10
6:01 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 17m
7:18 am
Hamburg Harburg
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 3
1:15 am
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
1h 23m
2:38 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 4
9:20 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 17m
10:37 am
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 6
11:20 pm
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
1h 36m
12:56 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 10
6:20 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 32m
7:52 pm
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Hamburg to Hannover

If you’d prefer to ride from Hamburg to Hannover by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 5
11:20 pm
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
1h 36m
12:56 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 6
6:28 pm
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
1h 32m
8:00 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 6
6:46 pm
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
2h 54m
1 stop
9:40 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Hamburg to Hannover

How much does a train ticket from Hamburg to Hannover cost?

You can purchase a ticket from Hamburg to Hannover within the week and expect to pay $22 or more one-way.

How long is the train ride from Hamburg to Hannover?

The quickest train available from Hamburg will take 1h 21m to arrive in Hannover. Check Deutsche Bahn if you need to get to your destination as quickly as possible.

Which train companies operate between Hamburg to Hannover?

Deutsche Bahn are viable options. Check times and availability for Deutsche Bahn, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from Hamburg to Hannover from $55 round-trip.

How far is Hamburg to Hannover by train?

A train from Hamburg to Hannover will travel much more than the 82.1 mi distance between them. The actual distance depends on the route taken, and stops along the way. Most trains from Hamburg to Hannover will get there in 1h 21m.


Trains Hannover Hamburg to Hannover
  • Round-trip
  • One-way