Trains Hannover Bremen to Hannover

Train tickets from Bremen to Hannover

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Bremen (BRE)
Hannover (HAJ)
Tue 9/28
Wed 10/6
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Bremen to Hannover

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Bremen to Hannover
ROUND-TRIP FROM$54The best round-trip train deal from Bremen to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $54
AVG TRAVEL TIME1h 27mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Bremen to Hannover
TRAIN COMPANIESDeutsche BahnThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Deutsche Bahn

Book return-trip train tickets from Bremen to Hannover

Ride from Bremen to Hannover by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 18
3:15 am
Bremen Hauptbahnhof
0h 59m
4:14 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 30
6:45 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
1h 08m
7:53 pm
Bremen Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Oct 7
2:09 am
Bremen Hauptbahnhof
1h 04m
3:13 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 10
3:51 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
0h 56m
4:47 pm
Bremen Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Bremen to Hannover

How long is the train ride from Bremen to Hannover?

The quickest train available from Bremen will take 1h 27m to arrive in Hannover. Take the Deutsche Bahn train from Bremen and you’ll arrive in your destination quickly.

Which train companies operate between Bremen to Hannover?

There is a train traveling between Bremen and Hannover which is Deutsche Bahn and currently our only available option.. The cheapest Deutsche Bahn is what we have recently available with prices starting at $54 round-trip.

How far is Bremen to Hannover by train?

A train from Bremen to Hannover will travel much more than the 62.2 mi distance between them. The actual distance depends on the route taken, and stops along the way. 1h 27m is a normal train duration for this route.


Trains Hannover Bremen to Hannover
  • Round-trip
  • One-way