Cheap flights from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from $92

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/29
Fri 11/5

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Wichita Eisenhower National to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
(ICT to ORD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Best Price Found$217The best flight deal from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $217
Fastest flight time1h 57mThe fastest flight from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport takes 1h 57m
Direct flightsMon, Wed and SatDirect flights go from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: United Airlines, Iberia and American Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Wichita is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Wichita?

Delta

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
ICT7:39 amWichita Eisenhower National
10h 48m
1 stop
ORD6:27 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 6
ORD3:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
14h 08m
1 stop
ICT5:38 pmWichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
Jan 5
ICT1:00 amWichita Eisenhower National
2h 02m
ORD3:02 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 19
ORD3:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 21m
ICT6:11 amWichita Eisenhower National
Delta
Jan 5
ICT1:25 pmWichita Eisenhower National
5h 16m
1 stop
ORD6:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 19
ORD12:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 10m
1 stop
ICT5:40 amWichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
Jan 6
ICT7:15 amWichita Eisenhower National
2h 01m
ORD9:16 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 9
ORD12:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 48m
1 stop
ICT5:03 amWichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
Jan 5
ICT1:25 pmWichita Eisenhower National
5h 16m
1 stop
ORD6:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 19
ORD4:22 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 37m
1 stop
ICT12:59 pmWichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
Jan 5
ICT1:00 amWichita Eisenhower National
2h 02m
ORD3:02 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 19
ORD10:35 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 15m
ICT12:50 pmWichita Eisenhower National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Frontier
Multiple Airlines
Nov 15
ICT6:23 pmWichita Eisenhower National
25h 28m
1 stop
ORD7:51 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Nov 8
ICT1:30 pmWichita Eisenhower National
5h 26m
1 stop
ORD6:56 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
Nov 22
ICT6:19 pmWichita Eisenhower National
30h 55m
1 stop
ORD1:14 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Search last-minute flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Wichita

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
ICT10:52 amWichita Eisenhower National
9h 59m
1 stop
ORD8:51 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD5:31 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
22h 49m
1 stop
ICT4:20 pmWichita Eisenhower National
Frontier
Oct 29
ICT10:52 amWichita Eisenhower National
14h 16m
1 stop
ORD1:08 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD5:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
ICT4:20 pmWichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
ICT12:28 pmWichita Eisenhower National
19h 51m
1 stop
ORD8:19 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD5:31 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
22h 49m
1 stop
ICT4:20 pmWichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
Oct 29
ICT1:40 pmWichita Eisenhower National
2h 09m
ORD3:49 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD3:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 57m
1 stop
ICT7:57 amWichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
Oct 29
ICT2:15 pmWichita Eisenhower National
2h 01m
ORD4:16 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD4:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 11m
ICT6:26 pmWichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
ICT10:52 amWichita Eisenhower National
9h 59m
1 stop
ORD8:51 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD12:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
18h 57m
2 stops
ICT7:12 amWichita Eisenhower National

Best airlines flying from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $162
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $279
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

People were not wearing masks and it was not being enforced by the aircrew

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $291
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Wichita Eisenhower National to Chicago O'Hare Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Wichita Eisenhower National to Chicago O'Hare Intl, such as American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Wichita Eisenhower National to Chicago O'Hare Intl by plane?

    Wichita Eisenhower National and Chicago O'Hare Intl are 580.5 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 59m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Wichita Eisenhower National right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago O'Hare Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Can I fly back to Wichita Eisenhower National from Chicago O'Hare Intl?

Returning to Wichita Eisenhower National from Chicago O'Hare Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Wichita Eisenhower National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Wichita Eisenhower National.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Wichita to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$150
Kansas City to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 53m
Cheapest price$173
Wichita to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 22m
Cheapest price$217