Cheap flights from Tucson to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Tucson to Vancouver (TUS to 8CA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Vancouver
Best Price Found $221 The best flight deal from Tucson to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $221
Fastest flight time 5h 9m The fastest flight from Tucson to Vancouver takes 5h 9m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Tucson to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tucson - Vancouver Intl.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Tucson is February. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the morning
Tucson to Vancouver flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Air Canada, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Tucson to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Tucson - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Tucson to Vancouver Intl for the best Tucson - Vancouver flight prices
TUS
Tucson
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tucson to Vancouver is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tucson to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
21 Jul
10:15 am
TUS
Tucson airport
6h 43m
1 Stop
YVR
4:58 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
11 Aug
1:30 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
TUS
9:10 am
Tucson airport
$221
Delta
Delta
09 Jun
12:11 am
TUS
Tucson airport
7h 27m
2 Stops
YVR
7:38 am
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
16 Jun
9:10 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
TUS
3:18 pm
Tucson airport
$226
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Apr
11:07 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
7h 28m
1 Stop
YVR
6:35 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
15 Apr
12:25 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
9h 09m
2 Stops
TUS
9:34 am
Tucson airport
$230
United Airlines
United Airlines
05 Mar
11:10 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
7h 58m
1 Stop
YVR
6:08 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
10 Mar
12:15 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 09m
1 Stop
TUS
5:24 am
Tucson airport
$307
WestJet
WestJet
31 Mar
10:00 am
TUS
Tucson airport
5h 46m
1 Stop
YVR
3:46 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
01 Apr
1:30 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 39m
1 Stop
TUS
9:09 am
Tucson airport
$352
Delta
Delta
09 Jun
12:11 am
TUS
Tucson airport
7h 27m
2 Stops
YVR
7:38 am
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
16 Jun
9:10 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
TUS
3:18 pm
Tucson airport
$226

Flights from Tucson to:

*Flight prices to Vancouver are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.