Cheap flights from Spokane to Seattle

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Spokane to Seattle (GEG to 03A)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spokane to Seattle
Best Price Found $97 The best flight deal from Spokane to Seattle found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $97
Fastest flight time 1h 8m The fastest flight from Spokane to Seattle takes 1h 8m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Spokane to Seattle every day.
Airports in Seattle 3 airports There are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spokane to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Seattle?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Seattle from Spokane is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Seattle?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Seattle?
in the evening
Spokane to Seattle flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle?
Silver Airways
Silver Airways and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Spokane to Seattle
What is the cheapest route?
Spokane - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Fly from Spokane to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Spokane - Seattle flight prices
GEG
Spokane
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Seattle?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Spokane to Seattle is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Spokane to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Spokane to Seattle by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
12 Mar
4:11 am
GEG
Spokane airport
1h 17m
SEA
5:28 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Delta
13 Mar
2:30 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 11m
GEG
3:41 am
Spokane airport
$97
Major Airline
Major Airline
20 Mar
1:40 pm
GEG
Spokane airport
1h 14m
SEA
2:54 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Major Airline
30 Mar
12:40 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
GEG
1:50 am
Spokane airport
$97
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
10 May
10:00 pm
GEG
Spokane airport
1h 10m
SEA
11:10 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
11 May
2:45 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 08m
GEG
3:53 am
Spokane airport
$97
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
10 May
10:00 pm
GEG
Spokane airport
1h 10m
SEA
11:10 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
11 May
2:45 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 08m
GEG
3:53 am
Spokane airport
$97
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
12 Mar
5:00 am
GEG
Spokane airport
1h 17m
SEA
6:17 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
17 Mar
1:52 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 04m
GEG
2:56 pm
Spokane airport
$102
Major Airline
Major Airline
20 Mar
1:40 pm
GEG
Spokane airport
1h 14m
SEA
2:54 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Major Airline
30 Mar
12:40 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
GEG
1:50 am
Spokane airport
$97

Alternative routes for Spokane to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Spokane to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
$158

Flights from Spokane to:

*Flight prices to Seattle are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.