Cheap flights from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport
(SBN to SFB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport
Best Price Found$126The best flight deal from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $126
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from South Bend is July. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from South Bend?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air is the most popular carrier operating from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Jan 21
SBN4:01 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 24m
SFB6:25 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jan 30
SFB10:56 amOrlando Sanford Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
SBN11:01 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
Dec 18
SBN3:10 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 18m
SFB5:28 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jan 8
SFB3:00 amOrlando Sanford Intl
29h 43m
3 stops
SBN8:43 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Feb 26
SBN4:18 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 18m
SFB6:36 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Mar 5
SFB1:10 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
2h 27m
SBN3:37 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Dec 20
SBN4:26 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 18m
SFB6:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jan 9
SFB10:56 amOrlando Sanford Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
SBN11:01 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Jan 26
SBN8:31 amSouth Bend/Michiana
28h 52m
2 stops
SFB1:23 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jan 31
SFB1:20 amOrlando Sanford Intl
2h 29m
SBN3:49 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Nov 20
SBN6:34 amSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 19m
SFB8:53 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 21
SFB4:23 amOrlando Sanford Intl
32h 02m
2 stops
SBN12:25 pmSouth Bend/Michiana

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Dec 3
SBN4:45 amSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 19m
SFB7:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Dec 20
SBN4:26 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 18m
SFB6:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Feb 26
SBN4:18 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 18m
SFB6:36 pmOrlando Sanford Intl

Best airlines flying from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Non stop flight with no issues. Wish they weren’t seasonal to Asheville

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Allegiant Air and United Airlines.

  • How far is South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl by plane?

    A flight from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl will travel around 934.4 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 12m.


Can I fly to Orlando Sanford Intl from South Bend/Michiana right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando Sanford Intl within the United States

Most visitors from South Bend/Michiana need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando Sanford Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from South Bend/Michiana must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando Sanford Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from South Bend/Michiana are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando Sanford Intl.

Can I fly back to South Bend/Michiana from Orlando Sanford Intl?

Returning to South Bend/Michiana from Orlando Sanford Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to South Bend/Michiana.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl are not required to quarantine after entering South Bend/Michiana.

If you are planning to travel to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for South Bend to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 08m
Cheapest price$38
Indianapolis to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$70
South Bend to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 21m
Cheapest price$197
Evansville to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 14m
Cheapest price$209
Fort Wayne to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 16m
Cheapest price$256