Flights South America Argentina San Carlos de Bariloche

Find cheap flights to San Carlos de Bariloche

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
San Carlos de Bariloche (BRC)
Fri 3/5
Fri 3/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to San Carlos de Bariloche. Current restrictions to San Carlos de Bariloche are based on Argentina travel restrictions.

View current Argentina travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to San Carlos de Bariloche airports

Find the cheapest flights to these San Carlos de Bariloche airports from your nearest city or airport
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport
San Carlos de Bariloche

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Buenos Aires TO San Carlos de Bariloche

El Palomar (EPA) to San Carlos de Bariloche (BRC)

Typically, flights to San Carlos de Bariloche from Buenos Aires are cheaper when flying from El Palomar to San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria, which has an average price of $134

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE FROM BUENOS AIRES JORGE NEWBERY AIRPORTMay19% cheaperFlying from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport to San Carlos de Bariloche costs on average just $124 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE FROM BUENOS AIRES JORGE NEWBERY AIRPORTJuly26% more expensiveIt costs about $193 for flights to San Carlos de Bariloche from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE FROM BUENOS AIRES JORGE NEWBERY AIRPORTFebruary569% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to San Carlos de Bariloche from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to San Carlos de Bariloche?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to San Carlos de Bariloche?

$82 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to San Carlos de Bariloche. This flight is from Cordoba, Cordoba and is 86% cheaper than most flights to San Carlos de Bariloche. To find the cheapest price to San Carlos de Bariloche from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to San Carlos de Bariloche?

The cheapest day to depart from United States to San Carlos de Bariloche is on a Wednesday. Travelers who choose to depart for San Carlos de Bariloche on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as $1,034. On the other hand, Monday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $1,610.

Is there an alternative airport near San Carlos de Bariloche?

San Martín de los Andes Chapelco Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to San Carlos de Bariloche.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into San Carlos de Bariloche?

San Martín de los Andes Chapelco Airport has an average price of $593 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting San Carlos de Bariloche. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for San Carlos de Bariloche?

Currently, Argentina travel restrictions include travel to San Carlos de Bariloche. Entry restrictions

Argentina has restricted entry to most foreign travelers, except for nationals and residents, and repatriation, medical, and humanitarian flights. Argentina suspended international passenger flights from the pandemic "affected areas" (Europe, the US, South Korea, Japan, China, and Iran) until at least November 8. With effect from October 30, nationals and residents of Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Paraguay and Uruguay can enter Argentina to visit the Metropolitan Area of Buenos Aires for tourism purposes. Entry will only be allowed through the Port of Buenos Aires (Buquebus Terminal) and through Ezeiza International Airport in the Province of Buenos Aires. Traveling to other provinces is not allowed yet. Airlines operating repatriation flights must send all passenger information to ANAC 12 hours before departure. This information must contain the passenger list with travel document numbers, phone numbers, and addresses where each person declares that they will comply with the mandatory quarantine upon arrival.

Entry requirements

Passengers must complete a "Declaración Jurada Electrónica para el ingreso al Territorio Nacional". All travelers must have a medical certificate with a negative COVID-19 PCR test result issued within 72 hours prior to arrival and a medical insurance with coverage of COVID-19 treatment cost. Children under the age of 6 are exempt from these requirements

Quarantine requirements

Starting on December 15, all travelers arriving in Buenos Aires City via Ezeiza Airport may be subject to COVID-19 testing in lieu of quarantine. All travelers authorized to enter the country and have a valid medical certificate with a negative COVID-19 PCR test result are not subject to 10-day self isolation upon arrival.

If you are planning to travel to San Carlos de Bariloche at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
Jul 29
12:50 pmMiami
21h 35m
2 stops
10:25 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Aug 8
9:30 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
18h 40m
1 stop
4:10 amMiami
Multiple Airlines
Aug 26
9:30 amLos Angeles
21h 55m
2 stops
7:25 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Aug 30
9:30 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
23h 57m
2 stops
9:27 amLos Angeles
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aug 28
5:30 amMiami
28h 55m
1 stop
10:25 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Sep 4
9:30 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
18h 40m
1 stop
4:10 amMiami
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aug 28
5:30 amMiami
28h 55m
1 stop
10:25 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Sep 4
7:55 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
20h 15m
2 stops
4:10 amMiami
Multiple Airlines
Jul 11
7:41 amChicago O'Hare Intl
25h 44m
2 stops
9:25 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Jul 31
9:30 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
25h 18m
2 stops
10:48 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 27
11:00 amSan Francisco
20h 25m
2 stops
7:25 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
Aug 30
9:30 amSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria
31h 35m
2 stops
5:05 pmSan Francisco

Find the cheapest one-way flights to San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria

If you're looking for one-way flights to San Carlos de Bariloche, view our deal below.
Multiple Airlines
Apr 16
11:00 amSan Francisco
51h 50m
3 stops
2:50 pmSan Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria

Popular routes to San Carlos de Bariloche

Most frequently searched flights to San Carlos de Bariloche along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 22m
Cheapest price
$88
El Calafate to San Carlos de Bariloche Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 30m
Cheapest price
$530

Flights South America Argentina San Carlos de Bariloche
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First