Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport from $21

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Raleigh to Orlando Airport departing on 8/6. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
dom. 6/23
dom. 6/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport by changing tabs
Frontier
Sep 7
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Sep 11
MCO6:18 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:13 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 14
RDU10:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:06 amOrlando
Aug 20
MCO6:11 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:06 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 20
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Aug 24
MCO5:02 amOrlando
1h 52m
RDU6:54 amRaleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Jul 10
RDU6:21 pmRaleigh-Durham
4h 11m
1 stop
MCO10:32 pmOrlando
Jul 17
MCO6:30 amOrlando
1h 54m
RDU8:24 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Sep 14
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Sep 17
MCO6:11 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:06 amRaleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Aug 13
RDU9:52 amRaleigh-Durham
12h 35m
1 stop
MCO10:27 pmOrlando
Aug 19
MCO7:40 pmOrlando
25h 00m
1 stop
RDU8:40 pmRaleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Frontier
Aug 6
RDU2:57 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 57m
MCO4:54 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Aug 27
RDU7:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
27h 16m
1 stop
MCO10:55 pmOrlando
Frontier
Jun 25
RDU1:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 55m
MCO2:56 pmOrlando

Find the cheapest direct flights from Raleigh to Orlando

Frontier
Sep 7
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Sep 11
MCO6:18 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:13 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 7
RDU7:54 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 01m
MCO9:55 pmOrlando
Aug 13
MCO6:11 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:06 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 20
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Aug 24
MCO5:02 amOrlando
1h 52m
RDU6:54 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 14
RDU10:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:06 amOrlando
Aug 20
MCO6:11 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:06 amRaleigh-Durham
Delta
Jul 26
RDU7:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 52m
MCO8:52 amOrlando
Jul 26
MCO8:59 pmOrlando
1h 56m
RDU10:55 pmRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Sep 17
RDU12:57 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 06m
MCO3:03 pmOrlando
Sep 19
MCO6:11 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:06 amRaleigh-Durham

Search last-minute flights to Orlando Airport from Raleigh

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raleigh to Orlando Airport
Frontier
Jun 25
RDU1:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 55m
MCO2:56 pmOrlando
Jun 26
MCO6:30 amOrlando
1h 53m
RDU8:23 amRaleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Jun 26
RDU7:47 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 56m
MCO9:43 pmOrlando
Jul 1
MCO8:55 pmOrlando
20h 45m
1 stop
RDU5:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Jun 25
RDU1:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 55m
MCO2:56 pmOrlando
Jun 27
MCO8:00 amOrlando
1h 52m
RDU9:52 amRaleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Jun 26
RDU6:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
14h 42m
1 stop
MCO9:22 amOrlando
Jul 1
MCO6:07 amOrlando
11h 33m
1 stop
RDU5:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Jun 25
RDU8:17 pmRaleigh-Durham
4h 13m
1 stop
MCO12:30 amOrlando
Jun 27
MCO9:40 amOrlando
4h 18m
1 stop
RDU1:58 pmRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Jun 25
RDU3:52 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 57m
MCO5:49 pmOrlando
Jun 27
MCO8:00 amOrlando
1h 52m
RDU9:52 amRaleigh-Durham

Frontier flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

Our best Frontier deals on Raleigh to Orlando Airport flight tickets
Frontier
Sep 7
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Sep 11
MCO6:18 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:13 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 14
RDU10:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:06 amOrlando
Aug 20
MCO6:11 amOrlando
1h 55m
RDU8:06 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Aug 20
RDU10:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
2h 05m
MCO12:44 amOrlando
Aug 24
MCO5:02 amOrlando
1h 52m
RDU6:54 amRaleigh-Durham

Spirit Airlines flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Raleigh to Orlando Airport flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
Aug 13
RDU9:52 amRaleigh-Durham
12h 35m
1 stop
MCO10:27 pmOrlando
Aug 19
MCO7:40 pmOrlando
25h 00m
1 stop
RDU8:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Jul 16
RDU9:52 amRaleigh-Durham
13h 29m
1 stop
MCO11:21 pmOrlando
Jul 23
MCO6:59 pmOrlando
22h 32m
1 stop
RDU5:31 pmRaleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
Sep 27
RDU7:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
13h 15m
1 stop
MCO8:54 amOrlando
Oct 1
MCO5:40 amOrlando
12h 59m
1 stop
RDU6:39 pmRaleigh-Durham

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to Orlando Airport?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Airport from Raleigh is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for Orlando Airport?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raleigh to Orlando Airport?

In the evening. Raleigh to Orlando Airport flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Airport from Raleigh?

Spirit Airlines. American Airlines, Avelo Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

How far in advance should you book Raleigh to Orlando Airport flights?

43 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to Orlando Airport is approximately 43 days to departure

How many flights depart from Raleigh to Orlando Airport on average per day?

As of June 2024, 9 flights take off from Raleigh and land in Orlando Airport each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 11:00AM, with 63% of daily flights taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from Raleigh to Orlando Airport on average per week?

As of June 2024, there are 64 flights per week flying from Raleigh to Orlando Airport. The most common day of the week flights depart is Monday, with 17% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Raleigh to Orlando Airport flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Raleigh to Orlando Airport.

Cheap Raleigh to Orlando Airport (RDU to MCO) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

Best Price Found

$21

Fastest flight time

1h 48m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Orlando Airport from Raleigh in the past 72 hours is $21. The best round-trip flight deal from Raleigh to Orlando Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $36.
The fastest flight from Raleigh to Orlando Airport takes 1h 48m
Direct flights go from Raleigh to Orlando Airport every day.

  • How far is Raleigh-Durham to Orlando by plane?

    The distance between Raleigh-Durham and Orlando is about 530.5 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 48m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Orlando Airport?

    Prices for flights from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Orlando Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Orlando Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Orlando Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Orlando Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Orlando Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Orlando Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Orlando Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Raleigh to Orlando Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Raleigh to Orlando Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $18Free CancellationRating
6.4
8,516 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
Avelo AirlinesPriceFrom $28Free CancellationRating
7.5
71 reviews
Search Avelo Airlines flights
FrontierPriceFrom $36Free CancellationRating
6.2
3,939 reviews
Search Frontier flights
JetBluePriceFrom $58Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,227 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
DeltaPriceFrom $78Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,000 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $119Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $154Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
  • Delta Flights From Raleigh to Orlando Airport

    Across 21 Delta flights from Raleigh to Orlando Airport this week, the average price was $213, with the best Delta deals starting from $78 round-trip. 10,000 users have rated Delta on momondo, with an average score of 8.0/10.

  • Avelo Airlines Flights From Raleigh to Orlando Airport

    Avelo Airlines is also a popular choice for this route. Avelo Airlines flight deals for Raleigh to Orlando Airport start from as low as $28 round-trip, depending on your selected dates, with average Avelo Airlines deals seen on momondo around $77. Avelo Airlines operates 4 flights to Orlando Airport from Raleigh in an average week. Users have rated it 7.5/10 across 71 reviews.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Raleigh to Orlando?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Raleigh to Orlando. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Raleigh to Orlando with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Orlando from Raleigh with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Raleigh to Orlando?

Once you have performed a search for Raleigh to Orlando flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Raleigh to Orlando right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Orlando from Raleigh. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Orlando Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
dom. 6/23
dom. 6/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Orlando