Cheap flights from Nashville to Barcelona from $338

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Nashville to Barcelona

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Icelandair Logo
5:30 pm - 1:40 pmBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
13h 10m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair Logo
12:25 pm - 6:45 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
13h 20m1 stop Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
$562Icelandair
Wed, Nov 11 - Tue, Nov 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:30 pm - 12:20 amBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
23h 50m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:35 pm - 6:45 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
29h 10m3 stops Belgrade Nikola Tesla Stockholm Arlanda Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
$599Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2
United Airlines Logo
2:10 pm - 9:35 amBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
12h 25m1 stop Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
United Airlines Logo
1:35 pm - 4:18 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
33h 43m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Newark
$718United Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
British Airways Logo
6:40 pm - 2:40 pmBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
13h 00m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
12:25 pm - 9:59 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
16h 34m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
$727British Airways
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
United Airlines Logo
9:43 am - 8:20 amBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
15h 37m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
11:00 am - 11:12 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
19h 12m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$728United Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Tue, Dec 22
Delta Logo
10:57 am - 8:40 amBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
14h 43m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
10:35 am - 9:50 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
18h 15m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
$728Delta
Sun, Dec 6 - Tue, Dec 22
British Airways Logo
6:40 pm - 6:30 pmBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
16h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
6:30 am - 4:40 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
17h 10m1 stop London Heathrow
$729British Airways
Wed, Dec 2 - Tue, Dec 22
Iberia Logo
10:34 am - 10:25 amBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
16h 51m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Iberia Logo
9:10 pm - 4:40 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
26h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
$731Iberia
Tue, Feb 9 - Mon, Feb 15
Iberia Logo
10:34 am - 12:45 pmBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
19h 11m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:10 pm - 4:40 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
26h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
$741Iberia
Tue, Feb 9 - Mon, Feb 15
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 8:40 amBNA  Nashville Intl-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
18h 40m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
10:50 am - 6:33 pmBCN  Barcelona-El Prat-BNA Nashville Intl
14h 43m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$795Delta
Fri, Feb 19 - Fri, Feb 26

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Nashville to Barcelona

Our best United Airlines deals on Nashville to Barcelona flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 9
BNA2:10 pmNashville Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
BCN9:35 amBarcelona-El Prat
Dec 16
BCN1:35 pmBarcelona-El Prat
33h 43m
2 stops
BNA4:18 pmNashville Intl
$718
United Airlines
Dec 6
BNA9:43 amNashville Intl
15h 37m
2 stops
BCN8:20 amBarcelona-El Prat
Dec 22
BCN11:00 amBarcelona-El Prat
13h 48m
1 stop
BNA5:48 pmNashville Intl
$728
United Airlines
Dec 2
BNA8:40 amNashville Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
BCN8:20 amBarcelona-El Prat
Dec 9
BCN11:00 amBarcelona-El Prat
14h 02m
1 stop
BNA6:02 pmNashville Intl
$730

British Airways flights from Nashville to Barcelona

Our best British Airways deals on Nashville to Barcelona flight tickets
British Airways
Dec 9
BNA6:40 pmNashville Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
BCN2:40 pmBarcelona-El Prat
Dec 16
BCN12:25 pmBarcelona-El Prat
16h 34m
1 stop
BNA9:59 pmNashville Intl
$727
British Airways
Dec 2
BNA6:40 pmNashville Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
BCN6:30 pmBarcelona-El Prat
Dec 22
BCN6:30 amBarcelona-El Prat
17h 10m
1 stop
BNA4:40 pmNashville Intl
$729
British Airways
Jan 26
BNA6:40 pmNashville Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
BCN7:50 pmBarcelona-El Prat
Feb 9
BCN10:10 amBarcelona-El Prat
13h 30m
1 stop
BNA4:40 pmNashville Intl
$737

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Nashville to Barcelona that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Wed 11/11

5:30 pm-1:40 pm

1 stop13h 10m

Barcelona-El Prat

Tue 11/17

12:25 pm-6:45 pm

1 stop13h 20m

$562

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Wed 11/25

5:30 pm-12:20 am

2 stops23h 50m

Barcelona-El Prat

Wed 12/2

8:35 pm-6:45 pm

3 stops29h 10m

$599

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Wed 12/9

2:10 pm-9:35 am

1 stop12h 25m

Barcelona-El Prat

Wed 12/16

1:35 pm-4:18 pm

2 stops33h 43m

$718

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Wed 12/9

6:40 pm-2:40 pm

1 stop13h 00m

Barcelona-El Prat

Wed 12/16

12:25 pm-9:59 pm

1 stop16h 34m

$727

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Sun 12/6

9:43 am-8:20 am

2 stops15h 37m

Barcelona-El Prat

Tue 12/22

11:00 am-11:12 pm

2 stops19h 12m

$728

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Sun 12/6

10:57 am-8:40 am

1 stop14h 43m

Barcelona-El Prat

Tue 12/22

10:35 am-9:50 pm

1 stop18h 15m

$728

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Wed 12/2

6:40 pm-6:30 pm

1 stop16h 50m

Barcelona-El Prat

Tue 12/22

6:30 am-4:40 pm

1 stop17h 10m

$729

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Tue 2/9

10:34 am-10:25 am

1 stop16h 51m

Barcelona-El Prat

Mon 2/15

9:10 pm-4:40 pm

1 stop26h 30m

$731

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Tue 2/9

10:34 am-12:45 pm

2 stops19h 11m

Barcelona-El Prat

Mon 2/15

9:10 pm-4:40 pm

1 stop26h 30m

$741

NashvilleBarcelona

BNA Nashville Intl - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

BNABCN

Nashville Intl

Fri 2/19

7:00 am-8:40 am

1 stop18h 40m

Barcelona-El Prat

Fri 2/26

10:50 am-6:33 pm

1 stop14h 43m

$795

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Barcelona from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nashville to Barcelona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Nashville and Barcelona?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $762 to $1,326.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $562.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Barcelona?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Barcelona from Nashville, with most prices found around $483. If you don’t want to visit Barcelona in January, then you should wait until October to fly from Nashville, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $719.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Nashville to Barcelona?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Barcelona from Nashville when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Barcelona for around $938 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Barcelona from Nashville for as low as $793 on momondo.

Cheap Nashville to Barcelona flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nashville to Barcelona

Best Price Found

$338

Fastest flight time

12h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Barcelona from Nashville in the past 72 hours is $338. The best round-trip flight deal from Nashville to Barcelona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $562.
The fastest flight from Nashville to Barcelona takes 12h 15m
There are no direct flights from Nashville to Barcelona. There are no popular flight routes from Nashville to Barcelona.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Nashville to Barcelona

  • How far is Nashville Intl to Barcelona by plane?

    Nashville Intl and Barcelona are 4581.3 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 15m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Nashville Intl Airport to Barcelona?

    Prices for flights from Nashville Intl Airport to Barcelona are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Nashville Intl Airport to Barcelona?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Nashville Intl Airport to Barcelona?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Nashville Intl Airport to Barcelona.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Barcelona?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Barcelona can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Barcelona. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Nashville to Barcelona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nashville to Barcelona with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
LufthansaPriceFrom $436Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,300 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
DeltaPriceFrom $483Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,695 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $483Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,212 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $485Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,277 reviews
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $486Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,453 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
IberiaPriceFrom $511Free CancellationRating
7.0
3,242 reviews
Search Iberia flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $603Free CancellationRating
7.4
2,031 reviews
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
JetBluePriceFrom $739Free CancellationRating
7.1
3,075 reviews
Search JetBlue flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Nashville to Barcelona?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Nashville to Barcelona for you.

Can I find flights from Nashville to Barcelona with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Nashville to Barcelona on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Nashville to Barcelona?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Barcelona from Nashville.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Nashville to Barcelona right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Barcelona from Nashville are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Barcelona trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to Spain

Fly into one of these airports located in Barcelona