Cheap flights from Nantucket to Boston

Round-trip
Economy
Nantucket (ACK)
Boston (BOS)
Fri 3/26
Fri 4/2
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Nantucket to Boston
(ACK to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nantucket to Boston
Best Price Found$319The best flight deal from Nantucket to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $319
Fastest flight time0h 48mThe fastest flight from Nantucket to Boston takes 0h 48m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nantucket to Boston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nantucket Memorial - Boston Logan Intl.
Airports in Boston1 airportThere is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nantucket to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nantucket to Boston?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Nantucket is April. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Nantucket for Boston?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nantucket to Boston?

in the morning
Nantucket to Boston flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Nantucket?

Cape Air
Cape Air, JetBlue, and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular carriers operating from Nantucket to Boston

What is the cheapest Nantucket to Boston flight route?

Nantucket Memorial - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Nantucket Memorial to Boston Logan Intl for the best Nantucket - Boston flight prices
ACK
Nantucket Memorial
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Easily compare round-trip flights from Nantucket to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nantucket to Boston by changing tabs
Cape Air
Mar 26
1:20 pm
Nantucket Memorial
0h 48m
2:08 pm
Boston Logan Intl
Apr 2
7:15 am
Boston Logan Intl
0h 45m
8:00 am
Nantucket Memorial
Cape Air
May 26
1:20 pm
Nantucket Memorial
0h 48m
2:08 pm
Boston Logan Intl
May 27
7:15 am
Boston Logan Intl
0h 45m
8:00 am
Nantucket Memorial
Cape Air
May 9
3:00 am
Nantucket Memorial
0h 48m
3:48 am
Boston Logan Intl
May 13
4:55 am
Boston Logan Intl
0h 45m
5:40 am
Nantucket Memorial

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nantucket to Boston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nantucket to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue and United Airlines
Cape Air
Mar 6
2:00 am
Nantucket Memorial
0h 48m
2:48 am
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Apr 7
1:20 pm
Nantucket Memorial
0h 48m
2:08 pm
Boston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Mar 12
9:15 am
Nantucket Memorial
0h 48m
10:03 am
Boston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Nantucket to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nantucket to Boston with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
JetBlue
PriceFrom $138
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.7
9.0

Boarding

9.0

Comfort

8.9

Crew

8.3

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

Cons: Todo fue Exelente...

1 / 4

Are airlines flying from Nantucket Memorial to Boston Logan Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Nantucket Memorial to Boston Logan Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Cape Air, JetBlue, and Linear Air Taxi. You can search for the full list of airlines like Cape Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Nantucket to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Provincetown Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 30m
Cheapest price
$169
Boston to Nantucket Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 45m
Cheapest price
$225
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First