Flights South America Peru Lima Minneapolis to Lima

Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Lima

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Minneapolis to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Lima by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
24 Aug
MSP
7:25 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
33h 38m
2 Stops
5:03 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Aug
LIM
6:05 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
38h 51m
2 Stops
8:56 am
+2
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
495 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
22 Aug
MSP
3:20 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
25h 43m
3 Stops
5:03 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Aug
LIM
6:05 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
14h 51m
2 Stops
8:56 am
+1
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
509 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Aug
MSP
7:25 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
33h 38m
2 Stops
5:03 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Aug
LIM
6:05 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
36h 13m
2 Stops
6:18 am
+2
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
519 USD
Delta
Delta
24 Dec
MSP
5:34 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
12h 01m
1 Stop
6:35 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Delta
06 Jan
LIM
9:05 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 58m
1 Stop
7:03 am
+1
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1,487 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
23 Sep
MSP
12:00 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
17h 00m
2 Stops
5:00 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
JetBlue
10 Oct
LIM
9:40 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
13h 13m
1 Stop
10:53 am
+1
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
792 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
12 Oct
MSP
1:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
17h 15m
2 Stops
6:45 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Air Canada
18 Oct
LIM
9:40 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
13h 13m
1 Stop
10:53 am
+1
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
877 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Minneapolis is January. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Minneapolis to Lima flights are approximately 197% more expensive at noon than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Spirit Airlines, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Minneapolis to Lima
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Minneapolis St Paul - Lima J Chavez Intl
Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Minneapolis - Lima flight prices
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Minneapolis to Lima is approximately 42 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Minneapolis to Lima (LIM - MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to Lima
Fastest flight time 13h 50m The fastest flight from Minneapolis to Lima takes 13h 50m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Minneapolis to Lima. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Minneapolis St Paul - Lima J Chavez Intl.
Airports in Lima 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

Flights from Minneapolis to:

Flights to Lima from:

  • Minneapolis St Paul
  • Minnesota
  • United States
  • North America
Flights South America Peru Lima Minneapolis to Lima