Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Morelia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Milwaukee to Morelia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Morelia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
18 Feb
MKE
11:40 pm
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
10h 00m
2 Stops
9:40 am
+1
MLM
Morelia airport
Delta
25 Feb
MLM
3:35 am
Morelia airport
14h 20m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
497 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
27 Feb
MKE
11:40 pm
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
10h 00m
2 Stops
9:40 am
+1
MLM
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
01 Mar
MLM
3:35 am
Morelia airport
14h 20m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
538 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
23 Apr
MKE
4:59 am
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
23h 01m
2 Stops
4:00 am
+1
MLM
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
26 Apr
MLM
4:35 am
Morelia airport
14h 24m
2 Stops
6:59 pm
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
557 USD
Delta
Delta
20 Dec
MKE
11:45 pm
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
9h 55m
2 Stops
9:40 am
+1
MLM
Morelia airport
Delta
02 Jan
MLM
3:35 am
Morelia airport
12h 41m
2 Stops
4:16 pm
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
2,245 USD
Delta
Delta
25 Dec
MKE
11:50 pm
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
9h 50m
2 Stops
9:40 am
+1
MLM
Morelia airport
Delta
01 Jan
MLM
3:40 am
Morelia airport
14h 00m
2 Stops
5:40 pm
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
2,647 USD
Delta
Delta
04 May
MKE
12:50 am
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
9h 39m
2 Stops
10:29 am
MLM
Morelia airport
Delta
10 May
MLM
4:35 am
Morelia airport
14h 15m
2 Stops
6:50 pm
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell airport
607 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to Morelia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Morelia?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Morelia from Milwaukee is April. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Morelia?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Morelia?
in the morning
Milwaukee to Morelia flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Morelia?
Delta
Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Milwaukee to Morelia
What is the cheapest route?
Milwaukee-Mitchell - Morelia
Fly from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Morelia for the best Milwaukee - Morelia flight prices
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MLM
Morelia

Flight information for Milwaukee to Morelia (MLM - MKE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to Morelia
Fastest flight time 9h 39m The fastest flight from Milwaukee to Morelia takes 9h 39m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Milwaukee to Morelia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Milwaukee-Mitchell - Morelia.
Airports in Morelia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Morelia: Morelia (MLM)

Alternative routes for Milwaukee to Morelia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
201 USD
Chicago to Morelia
Fastest flight time
4h 03m
Cheapest price
271 USD

Flights from Milwaukee to:

*Flight prices to Morelia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.