Cheap flights from Memphis to Singapore from $579

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Memphis to Singapore

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Lufthansa Logo
9:45 am - 6:50 amMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
31h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
11:55 pm - 9:49 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
35h 54m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,171Lufthansa
Thu, Jan 28 - Fri, Feb 5
Lufthansa Logo
9:45 am - 3:25 pmMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
39h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
2:45 am - 11:59 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
35h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,189Lufthansa
Thu, Jan 28 - Thu, Feb 4
Lufthansa Logo
9:45 am - 3:25 pmMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
39h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
2:45 am - 11:59 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
35h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,220Lufthansa
Thu, Jan 28 - Thu, Feb 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:41 am - 11:50 amMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
40h 09m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:05 pm - 5:45 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
41h 40m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,300Multiple Airlines
Fri, Oct 30 - Sun, Nov 8
American Airlines Logo
5:41 am - 12:50 amMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
30h 09m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Tokyo Narita
American Airlines Logo
2:20 am - 1:47 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
25h 27m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,363American Airlines
Fri, Oct 30 - Sat, Nov 7
Qatar Airways Logo
11:54 am - 2:55 pmMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
38h 01m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:15 pm - 11:59 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
41h 44m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,425Qatar Airways
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
Japan Airlines Logo
6:41 am - 12:50 amMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 09m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Narita
Japan Airlines Logo
10:25 pm - 1:47 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
29h 22m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,468Japan Airlines
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
Delta Logo
7:05 am - 5:00 amMEM  Memphis-SIN Singapore Changi
31h 55m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
10:30 pm - 12:55 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-MEM Memphis
28h 25m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$3,156Delta
Wed, Dec 16 - Sat, Jan 2

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Lufthansa flights from Memphis to Singapore

Our best Lufthansa deals on Memphis to Singapore flight tickets
Lufthansa
Jan 28
MEM9:45 amMemphis
31h 05m
2 stops
SIN6:50 amSingapore Changi
Feb 5
SIN11:55 pmSingapore Changi
35h 54m
2 stops
MEM9:49 pmMemphis
$1,171
Lufthansa
Jan 28
MEM9:45 amMemphis
39h 40m
2 stops
SIN3:25 pmSingapore Changi
Feb 4
SIN2:45 amSingapore Changi
35h 14m
2 stops
MEM11:59 pmMemphis
$1,189
Lufthansa
Jan 28
MEM9:45 amMemphis
39h 40m
2 stops
SIN3:25 pmSingapore Changi
Feb 4
SIN2:45 amSingapore Changi
35h 14m
2 stops
MEM11:59 pmMemphis
$1,220

Japan Airlines flights from Memphis to Singapore

Our best Japan Airlines deals on Memphis to Singapore flight tickets
Japan Airlines
Oct 29
MEM6:41 amMemphis
29h 09m
2 stops
SIN12:50 amSingapore Changi
Nov 2
SIN10:25 pmSingapore Changi
29h 22m
2 stops
MEM1:47 pmMemphis
$1,468
Japan Airlines
Oct 22
MEM6:41 amMemphis
28h 39m
2 stops
SIN12:20 amSingapore Changi
Oct 26
SIN8:15 amSingapore Changi
46h 48m
2 stops
MEM6:03 pmMemphis
$1,479

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Memphis to Singapore that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Thu 1/28

9:45 am-6:50 am

2 stops31h 05m

Singapore Changi

Fri 2/5

11:55 pm-9:49 pm

2 stops35h 54m

$1,171

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Thu 1/28

9:45 am-3:25 pm

2 stops39h 40m

Singapore Changi

Thu 2/4

2:45 am-11:59 pm

2 stops35h 14m

$1,189

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Thu 1/28

9:45 am-3:25 pm

2 stops39h 40m

Singapore Changi

Thu 2/4

2:45 am-11:59 pm

2 stops35h 14m

$1,220

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Fri 10/30

6:41 am-11:50 am

2 stops40h 09m

Singapore Changi

Sun 11/8

2:05 pm-5:45 pm

2 stops41h 40m

$1,300
Quickest round-trip

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Fri 10/30

5:41 am-12:50 am

2 stops30h 09m

Singapore Changi

Sat 11/7

2:20 am-1:47 pm

2 stops25h 27m

$1,363

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Thu 10/29

11:54 am-2:55 pm

2 stops38h 01m

Singapore Changi

Mon 11/2

8:15 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops41h 44m

$1,425

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Thu 10/29

6:41 am-12:50 am

2 stops29h 09m

Singapore Changi

Mon 11/2

10:25 pm-1:47 pm

2 stops29h 22m

$1,468

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Wed 12/16

7:05 am-5:00 am

2 stops31h 55m

Singapore Changi

Sat 1/2

10:30 pm-12:55 pm

2 stops28h 25m

$3,156
Cheapest one-way

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Sun 11/15

7:54 pm-5:00 am

3 stops43h 06m

$579

MemphisSingapore

MEM Memphis - SIN Singapore Changi

MEMSIN

Memphis

Sat 2/13

6:47 am-3:40 pm

2 stops42h 53m

$659

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 15 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Singapore from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Memphis to Singapore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Memphis to Singapore?

Singapore Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Memphis to Singapore

Cheap Memphis to Singapore flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Memphis to Singapore

Best Price Found

$579

Fastest flight time

29h 09m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Singapore from Memphis in the past 72 hours is $579. The best round-trip flight deal from Memphis to Singapore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,171.
The fastest flight from Memphis to Singapore takes 29h 09m
There are no direct flights from Memphis to Singapore. There are no popular flight routes from Memphis to Singapore.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Memphis to Singapore

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Memphis Airport to Singapore?

    Prices for flights from Memphis Airport to Singapore are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Memphis Airport to Singapore?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Memphis Airport to Singapore.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Singapore?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Singapore trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Memphis to Singapore?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Singapore from Memphis.

Can I find flights from Memphis to Singapore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Memphis to Singapore flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Memphis to Singapore?

Once you have performed a search for Memphis to Singapore flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Memphis to Singapore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Memphis to Singapore now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Singapore and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Singapore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to Singapore

Popular cities in Singapore