Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Lake Charles to Dallas from $341

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Lake Charles to Dallas departing on 6/22. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 6/16
Sun 6/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lake Charles to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lake Charles to Dallas by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 14
LCH2:18 pmLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW3:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 16
DFW10:19 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 40m
LCH11:59 amLake Charles
United Airlines
Nov 14
LCH5:53 pmLake Charles
3h 45m
1 stop
DFW9:38 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 16
DFW12:17 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 01m
1 stop
LCH5:18 pmLake Charles
American Airlines
Sep 20
LCH5:44 amLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW7:11 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 22
DFW10:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 32m
LCH11:42 amLake Charles
United Airlines
Jul 8
LCH6:15 pmLake Charles
3h 32m
1 stop
DFW9:47 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 15
DFW12:15 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 00m
1 stop
LCH5:15 pmLake Charles
American Airlines
Jul 15
LCH12:09 pmLake Charles
1h 25m
DFW1:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 15
DFW4:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
LCH5:55 pmLake Charles
United Airlines
Jul 16
LCH7:54 amLake Charles
5h 34m
1 stop
DFW1:28 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 16
DFW3:47 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 09m
1 stop
LCH8:56 pmLake Charles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lake Charles to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lake Charles to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Jun 22
LCH5:50 amLake Charles
1h 30m
DFW7:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Jun 22
LCH6:05 pmLake Charles
3h 43m
1 stop
DFW9:48 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Jun 21
LCH6:05 pmLake Charles
16h 43m
2 stops
DFW10:48 amDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest direct flights from Lake Charles to Dallas

American Airlines
Nov 14
LCH2:18 pmLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW3:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 16
DFW10:19 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 40m
LCH11:59 amLake Charles
American Airlines
Sep 20
LCH5:44 amLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW7:11 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 22
DFW10:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 32m
LCH11:42 amLake Charles
American Airlines
Jul 15
LCH12:09 pmLake Charles
1h 25m
DFW1:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 15
DFW4:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
LCH5:55 pmLake Charles
American Airlines
Jun 28
LCH5:50 amLake Charles
1h 30m
DFW7:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 1
DFW10:15 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 32m
LCH11:47 amLake Charles
American Airlines
Jul 16
LCH5:53 amLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW7:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 16
DFW10:15 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 24m
LCH11:39 amLake Charles
American Airlines
Jul 15
LCH6:25 pmLake Charles
1h 25m
DFW7:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 16
DFW4:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
LCH5:55 pmLake Charles

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Lake Charles

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lake Charles to Dallas
American Airlines
Jun 18
LCH6:23 pmLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW7:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jun 25
DFW10:15 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 32m
LCH11:47 amLake Charles
United Airlines
Jun 18
LCH6:05 pmLake Charles
3h 43m
1 stop
DFW9:48 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jun 25
DFW12:21 pmDallas/Fort Worth
4h 59m
1 stop
LCH5:20 pmLake Charles
United Airlines
Jun 18
LCH6:05 pmLake Charles
16h 43m
2 stops
DFW10:48 amDallas/Fort Worth
Jun 25
DFW3:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 16m
1 stop
LCH7:11 pmLake Charles
United Airlines
Jun 18
LCH6:05 pmLake Charles
16h 43m
2 stops
DFW10:48 amDallas/Fort Worth
Jun 25
DFW6:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
22h 46m
2 stops
LCH5:20 pmLake Charles

American Airlines flights from Lake Charles to Dallas

Our best American Airlines deals on Lake Charles to Dallas flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 14
LCH2:18 pmLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW3:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 16
DFW10:19 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 40m
LCH11:59 amLake Charles
American Airlines
Sep 20
LCH5:44 amLake Charles
1h 27m
DFW7:11 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 22
DFW10:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 32m
LCH11:42 amLake Charles
American Airlines
Jul 15
LCH12:09 pmLake Charles
1h 25m
DFW1:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 15
DFW4:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
LCH5:55 pmLake Charles

United Airlines flights from Lake Charles to Dallas

Our best United Airlines deals on Lake Charles to Dallas flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 14
LCH5:53 pmLake Charles
3h 45m
1 stop
DFW9:38 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 16
DFW12:17 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 01m
1 stop
LCH5:18 pmLake Charles
United Airlines
Jul 8
LCH6:15 pmLake Charles
3h 32m
1 stop
DFW9:47 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 15
DFW12:15 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 00m
1 stop
LCH5:15 pmLake Charles
United Airlines
Jul 16
LCH7:54 amLake Charles
5h 34m
1 stop
DFW1:28 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 16
DFW3:47 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 09m
1 stop
LCH8:56 pmLake Charles

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lake Charles to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lake Charles to Dallas?

July. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Lake Charles is July. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Lake Charles for Dallas?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lake Charles to Dallas?

In the morning. Lake Charles to Dallas flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Lake Charles?

American Airlines. American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Lake Charles to Dallas

What is the cheapest Lake Charles to Dallas flight route?

Lake Charles - Dallas/Fort Worth. Fly from Lake Charles to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Lake Charles - Dallas flight prices

How many flights depart from Lake Charles to Dallas on average per day?

3 flights are operational weekly from Lake Charles to Dallas as of June 2024. The most popular departure time for this route is 11:00AM, with 42% of flights per day taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from Lake Charles to Dallas on average per week?

The number of flights available between Lake Charles and Dallas is 26 per week as of June 2024. The most frequent departure day is Monday, with 23% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Cheap Lake Charles to Dallas flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lake Charles to Dallas

Best Price Found

$341

Fastest flight time

1h 25m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Dallas

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dallas from Lake Charles in the past 72 hours is $341. The best round-trip flight deal from Lake Charles to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $389.
The fastest flight from Lake Charles to Dallas takes 1h 25m
Direct flights go from Lake Charles to Dallas on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Dallas: Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)

  • How far is Lake Charles to Dallas by plane?

    The distance between Lake Charles and Dallas is about 276.5 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lake Charles Airport to Dallas?

    Prices for flights from Lake Charles Airport to Dallas are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lake Charles Airport to Dallas?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lake Charles Airport to Dallas?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lake Charles Airport to Dallas.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dallas?

    The required travel and health documents for your Dallas trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Dallas. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Lake Charles to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lake Charles to Dallas with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $201Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,129 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lake Charles to Dallas?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dallas from Lake Charles.

Can I find flights from Lake Charles to Dallas with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Lake Charles to Dallas on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lake Charles to Dallas?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dallas from Lake Charles.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lake Charles to Dallas right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Dallas from Lake Charles are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Dallas trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 6/16
Sun 6/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Fly into one of these airports located in Dallas
Airports listed have a maximum distance of 15.5 mi from Dallas