Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha from $188

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha departing on 9/19. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 7/20
Sat 7/27
"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha by changing tabs
Precision Air
Aug 12
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 16
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
RwandAir
Oct 11
NBO5:30 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
JRO2:40 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Oct 20
JRO3:10 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
13h 45m
3 stops
NBO4:55 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Air Tanzania
Oct 11
NBO7:40 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
JRO6:25 amArusha Kilimanjaro
Oct 20
JRO4:55 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
14h 05m
1 stop
NBO7:00 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 14
NBO10:10 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
JRO11:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Oct 11
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Oct 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Air Tanzania
Sep 11
NBO10:10 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
JRO8:20 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Sep 21
JRO11:30 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
22h 10m
1 stop
NBO9:40 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tanzania and Precision Air
Precision Air
Sep 19
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Air Tanzania
Sep 5
NBO10:10 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
JRO6:25 amArusha Kilimanjaro
Multiple Airlines
Aug 13
NBO1:30 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
JRO6:25 amArusha Kilimanjaro

Find the cheapest direct flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Precision Air
Aug 12
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 16
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Oct 11
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Oct 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Aug 14
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Aug 5
NBO7:55 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO8:55 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 16
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Aug 13
NBO8:05 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 05m
JRO9:10 amArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 17
JRO9:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO10:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Sep 11
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Sep 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Air Tanzania flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Our best Air Tanzania deals on Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flight tickets
Air Tanzania
Oct 11
NBO7:40 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
JRO6:25 amArusha Kilimanjaro
Oct 20
JRO4:55 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
14h 05m
1 stop
NBO7:00 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Air Tanzania
Sep 11
NBO10:10 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
JRO8:20 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Sep 21
JRO11:30 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
22h 10m
1 stop
NBO9:40 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Air Tanzania
Nov 15
NBO7:40 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
JRO11:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Nov 26
JRO4:55 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
14h 05m
1 stop
NBO7:00 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Precision Air flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Our best Precision Air deals on Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flight tickets
Precision Air
Aug 12
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 16
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Oct 11
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Oct 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Precision Air
Aug 14
NBO8:00 pmNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
1h 00m
JRO9:00 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Aug 21
JRO6:50 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 00m
NBO7:50 amNairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Arusha from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport is November. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport for Arusha?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha?

In the evening. Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Arusha from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport?

Precision Air. Precision Air and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

How far in advance should you book Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flights?

40 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha is approximately 40 days to departure

How many flights depart from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha on average per day?

As of July 2024, there are 6 flights per week flying from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha. The most common time of day flights depart is 7:00AM, with 68% of flights taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha on average per week?

As of July 2024, there are 46 flights per week flying from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha. The most common day of the week flights depart is Saturday, with 22% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha.

How have Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flight prices changed over time?

As of July 2024, prices for Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flights are approximately 1% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

Cheap Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha (NBO to JRO) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Best Price Found

$188

Fastest flight time

1h 00m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Arusha

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Arusha from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is $188. The best round-trip flight deal from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $342.
The fastest flight from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha takes 1h 00m
Direct flights go from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha every day.
There is 1 airport near Arusha: Arusha Kilimanjaro (JRO)

  • How far is Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Arusha Kilimanjaro by plane?

    Arusha Kilimanjaro is 141.6 mi away from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl. Typically, this will take 1h 00m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport?

    Prices for flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Precision AirPriceFrom $288Free CancellationRating
6.4
16 reviews
Search Precision Air flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom $409Free CancellationRating
6.9
355 reviews
Search Kenya Airways flights
  • Kenya Airways Flights From Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

    Kenya Airways flies from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha around 20 times per week, with 355 momondo users rating the airline 6.9/10. The cheapest Kenya Airways deal from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha in the last 72 hours was $409 (round-trip), much lower than the average airfare cost of $451 for Kenya Airways flights on this route.

  • Precision Air Flights From Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha

    Precision Air (6.4/10 from 16 reviews) operates around 20 flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha in any given week. The average Precision Air airfare for this route is around $344, with deals from around $288 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for round-trip Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Arusha flight searches in the last 72 hours.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Nairobi to Arusha?

It is quick and easy to find Nairobi to Arusha flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Arusha that suits you.

Can I find flights from Nairobi to Arusha with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Nairobi to Arusha on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Nairobi to Arusha?

Once you have performed a search for Nairobi to Arusha flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Nairobi to Arusha right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Nairobi to Arusha flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Arusha trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sat 7/20
Sat 7/27
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Tanzania