Cheap flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark from $762

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
7:43 pm - 6:20 pmCMH  Columbus-BLL Billund
40h 37m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
6:35 am - 7:00 pmBLL  Billund-CMH Columbus
18h 25m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$762United Airlines
Mon, Jan 11 - Thu, Jan 14
United Airlines Logo
2:56 pm - 2:10 pmCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 14m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Zurich
United Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 12:26 pmCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
30h 51m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Newark
$768United Airlines
Mon, Feb 1 - Fri, Feb 5
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 7:10 amCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 05m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 12:30 amCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
16h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$809Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Wed, Nov 25
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
6:50 am - 6:55 amCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 05m1 stop Boston Logan Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 12:33 amCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
16h 43m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$825Scandinavian Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
SWISS Logo
2:22 pm - 7:05 pmCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 43m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
SWISS Logo
9:50 am - 8:38 pmCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
16h 48m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$840SWISS
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Dec 1
Lufthansa Logo
3:57 pm - 11:10 pmCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 13m2 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
2:15 pm - 11:59 pmCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
15h 44m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$872Lufthansa
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Air Canada Logo
10:36 am - 10:20 amCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 44m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada Logo
11:35 am - 11:44 pmCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
18h 09m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$896Air Canada
Thu, Nov 12 - Wed, Nov 25
Air Canada Logo
6:10 am - 9:05 amCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
21h 55m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada Logo
7:15 am - 9:12 pmCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
19h 57m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Toronto Pearson Intl
$905Air Canada
Tue, Oct 27 - Tue, Nov 3
Delta Logo
2:04 pm - 9:35 amCMH  Columbus-BLL Billund
13h 31m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
10:30 am - 9:00 pmBLL  Billund-CMH Columbus
16h 30m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$941Delta
Sat, Nov 28 - Sat, Dec 5
British Airways Logo
5:07 pm - 7:10 pmCMH  Columbus-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
6:10 am - 7:35 pmCPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-CMH Columbus
19h 25m2 stops London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,990British Airways
Fri, Dec 18 - Sat, Jan 2

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Columbus Airport to Denmark flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
Nov 12
CMH7:05 amColumbus
18h 05m
1 stop
CPH7:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 25
CPH1:50 pmKastrup Copenhagen
16h 40m
1 stop
CMH12:30 amColumbus
$809
Scandinavian Airlines
Nov 10
CMH7:05 amColumbus
18h 05m
1 stop
CPH7:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 14
CPH12:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
15h 57m
1 stop
CMH10:52 pmColumbus
$825
Scandinavian Airlines
Nov 10
CMH7:05 amColumbus
17h 50m
2 stops
CPH6:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 14
CPH12:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
15h 57m
1 stop
CMH10:52 pmColumbus
$828

SWISS flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark

Our best SWISS deals on Columbus Airport to Denmark flight tickets
SWISS
Nov 24
CMH2:22 pmColumbus
22h 43m
2 stops
CPH7:05 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Dec 1
CPH9:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
16h 48m
2 stops
CMH8:38 pmColumbus
$840
SWISS
Oct 21
CMH10:26 amColumbus
16h 29m
2 stops
CPH8:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 1
CPH7:50 pmKastrup Copenhagen
30h 43m
2 stops
CMH8:33 pmColumbus
$7,678
SWISS
Oct 20
CMH2:16 pmColumbus
17h 54m
2 stops
CPH2:10 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Oct 30
CPH7:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
54h 38m
3 stops
CMH9:33 pmColumbus
$8,721

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ColumbusBillund

CMH Columbus - BLL Billund

CMHBLL

Columbus

Mon 1/11

7:43 pm-6:20 pm

2 stops40h 37m

Billund

Thu 1/14

6:35 am-7:00 pm

2 stops18h 25m

$762

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Mon 2/1

2:56 pm-2:10 pm

2 stops17h 14m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Fri 2/5

11:35 am-12:26 pm

2 stops30h 51m

$768

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Thu 11/12

7:05 am-7:10 am

1 stop18h 05m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Wed 11/25

1:50 pm-12:30 am

1 stop16h 40m

$809

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Fri 11/27

6:50 am-6:55 am

1 stop18h 05m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Fri 12/4

1:50 pm-12:33 am

1 stop16h 43m

$825

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Tue 11/24

2:22 pm-7:05 pm

2 stops22h 43m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Tue 12/1

9:50 am-8:38 pm

2 stops16h 48m

$840

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Fri 11/27

3:57 pm-11:10 pm

2 stops25h 13m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Fri 12/4

2:15 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops15h 44m

$872

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Thu 11/12

10:36 am-10:20 am

2 stops17h 44m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Wed 11/25

11:35 am-11:44 pm

2 stops18h 09m

$896

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Tue 10/27

6:10 am-9:05 am

2 stops21h 55m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Tue 11/3

7:15 am-9:12 pm

2 stops19h 57m

$905
Quickest round-trip

ColumbusBillund

CMH Columbus - BLL Billund

CMHBLL

Columbus

Sat 11/28

2:04 pm-9:35 am

2 stops13h 31m

Billund

Sat 12/5

10:30 am-9:00 pm

2 stops16h 30m

$941

ColumbusCopenhagen

CMH Columbus - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

CMHCPH

Columbus

Fri 12/18

5:07 pm-7:10 pm

2 stops20h 03m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Sat 1/2

6:10 am-7:35 pm

2 stops19h 25m

$1,990

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Denmark from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus Airport to Denmark

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Denmark?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus Airport to Denmark. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $543. If you aren’t able to travel to Denmark during the month of February, then flying in April is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $782.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Columbus Airport to Denmark?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Denmark from Columbus Airport when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Denmark for around $940 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Denmark from Columbus Airport for as low as $736 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Columbus Airport to Denmark flights?

You could potentially save up to 2% on your flight if you consider stops on a Columbus Airport to Denmark flight.

Cheap Columbus Airport to Denmark flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus Airport to Denmark

Best Price Found

$762

Fastest flight time

15h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Columbus Airport to Denmark found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $762
The fastest flight from Columbus Airport to Denmark takes 15h 15m
There are no direct flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark. There are no popular flight routes from Columbus Airport to Denmark.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Columbus Airport to Denmark

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark?

    Prices for flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Columbus Airport to Denmark?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Columbus Airport to Denmark?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Columbus Airport to Denmark.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Denmark?

    The required travel and health documents for your Denmark trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Denmark. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Columbus Airport to Denmark

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Columbus Airport to Denmark with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom $531Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,261 reviews
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $532Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,366 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $543Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,654 reviews
Search Delta flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $566Free CancellationRating
7.4
2,018 reviews
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $655Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,168 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom $757Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,588 reviews
Search KLM flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom $844Free CancellationRating
7.1
11,775 reviews
Search Air Canada flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Columbus to Denmark?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Columbus to Denmark. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Columbus to Denmark with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Columbus to Denmark on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Columbus to Denmark?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Denmark from Columbus. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Columbus to Denmark right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Columbus to Denmark flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Denmark trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip to Denmark

Popular cities in Denmark