Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Thailand from $520

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Thailand

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:10 pm - 8:10 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
49h 00m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 pm - 8:10 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
43h 55m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$921Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 26 - Wed, Dec 9
Etihad Airways Logo
6:10 am - 12:10 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 00m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
3:55 pm - 7:46 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
38h 51m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl
$1,041Etihad Airways
Tue, Apr 6 - Mon, May 10
Etihad Airways Logo
10:15 am - 7:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
33h 00m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
7:55 pm - 11:58 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
40h 03m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,041Etihad Airways
Thu, Feb 4 - Sun, Feb 14
Delta Logo
3:53 pm - 11:05 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 12m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
11:15 pm - 11:53 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
36h 38m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,148Delta
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
Delta Logo
3:53 pm - 11:05 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 12m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
11:15 pm - 11:55 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
36h 40m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,148Delta
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Qatar Airways Logo
9:56 am - 6:40 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
32h 44m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
2:30 am - 10:33 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
31h 03m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
$1,154Qatar Airways
Thu, Mar 4 - Tue, Mar 30
Qatar Airways Logo
7:00 am - 6:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 15m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
2:30 am - 12:17 amBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
32h 47m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
$1,154Qatar Airways
Thu, Mar 4 - Tue, Mar 30
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 4:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
33h 45m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 11:20 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
29h 25m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,171Turkish Airlines
Thu, Nov 26 - Wed, Dec 9
Korean Air Logo
6:59 pm - 9:25 pmJAX  Jacksonville-HKT Phuket City
62h 26m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:55 pm - 1:20 pmHKT  Phuket City-JAX Jacksonville
26h 25m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,254Korean Air
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Korean Air Logo
6:59 pm - 9:25 pmJAX  Jacksonville-HKT Phuket City
62h 26m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:55 pm - 8:46 pmHKT  Phuket City-JAX Jacksonville
33h 51m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,264Korean Air
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Thailand

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Thailand flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Nov 26
JAX6:30 amJacksonville
33h 45m
2 stops
BKK4:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Dec 9
BKK5:55 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m
2 stops
JAX11:20 pmJacksonville
$1,171
Turkish Airlines
Nov 26
JAX6:30 amJacksonville
33h 45m
2 stops
BKK4:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Dec 11
BKK10:20 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
49h 00m
2 stops
JAX11:20 pmJacksonville
$1,205
Turkish Airlines
Nov 26
JAX6:30 amJacksonville
33h 45m
2 stops
BKK4:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Dec 11
BKK5:55 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m
2 stops
JAX11:20 pmJacksonville
$1,238

Qatar Airways flights from Jacksonville to Thailand

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Jacksonville to Thailand flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Mar 4
JAX9:56 amJacksonville
32h 44m
2 stops
BKK6:40 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Mar 30
BKK2:30 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
31h 03m
2 stops
JAX10:33 pmJacksonville
$1,154
Qatar Airways
Mar 4
JAX9:56 amJacksonville
32h 19m
2 stops
BKK6:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Mar 30
BKK2:30 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
33h 02m
2 stops
JAX12:32 amJacksonville
$1,166
Qatar Airways
Feb 1
JAX12:19 pmJacksonville
36h 36m
2 stops
HKT12:55 pmPhuket City
Feb 12
HKT8:20 amPhuket City
49h 31m
2 stops
JAX9:51 pmJacksonville
$1,248

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Jacksonville to Thailand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 11/26

7:10 pm-8:10 am

2 stops49h 00m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 12/9

12:15 pm-8:10 pm

2 stops43h 55m

$921

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Tue 4/6

6:10 am-12:10 pm

2 stops43h 00m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 5/10

3:55 pm-7:46 pm

2 stops38h 51m

$1,041

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 2/4

10:15 am-7:15 am

2 stops33h 00m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 2/14

7:55 pm-11:58 pm

2 stops40h 03m

$1,041

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 11/5

3:53 pm-11:05 pm

2 stops43h 12m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 11/8

11:15 pm-11:53 pm

2 stops36h 38m

$1,148

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 11/5

3:53 pm-11:05 pm

2 stops43h 12m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 11/9

11:15 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops36h 40m

$1,148

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 3/4

9:56 am-6:40 am

2 stops32h 44m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Tue 3/30

2:30 am-10:33 pm

2 stops31h 03m

$1,154

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 3/4

7:00 am-6:15 am

2 stops35h 15m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Tue 3/30

2:30 am-12:17 am

2 stops32h 47m

$1,154
Quickest round-trip

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 11/26

6:30 am-4:15 am

2 stops33h 45m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 12/9

5:55 am-11:20 pm

2 stops29h 25m

$1,171

JacksonvillePhuket City

JAX Jacksonville - HKT Phuket City

JAXHKT

Jacksonville

Thu 11/5

6:59 pm-9:25 pm

2 stops62h 26m

Phuket City

Mon 11/9

10:55 pm-1:20 pm

2 stops26h 25m

$1,254

JacksonvillePhuket City

JAX Jacksonville - HKT Phuket City

JAXHKT

Jacksonville

Thu 11/5

6:59 pm-9:25 pm

2 stops62h 26m

Phuket City

Mon 11/9

10:55 pm-8:46 pm

2 stops33h 51m

$1,264

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Thailand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thailand?

The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Thailand from Jacksonville, with most prices found around $1,119. If you are unable to visit Thailand during the month of August, then departing from Jacksonville during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,136.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jacksonville to Thailand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Thailand from Jacksonville when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Thailand for around $1,336 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Thailand from Jacksonville for as low as $1,159 on momondo.

Cheap Jacksonville to Thailand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Thailand

Best Price Found

$520

Fastest flight time

24h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Thailand from Jacksonville in the past 72 hours is $520. The best round-trip flight deal from Jacksonville to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $921.
The fastest flight from Jacksonville to Thailand takes 24h 55m
There are no direct flights from Jacksonville to Thailand. There are no popular flight routes from Jacksonville to Thailand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Jacksonville to Thailand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand?

    Prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Thailand?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Thailand may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Thailand. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Jacksonville to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jacksonville to Thailand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $982Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $990Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Japan AirlinesPriceFrom $1,008Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,947 reviews
Search Japan Airlines flights
Korean AirPriceFrom $1,015Free CancellationRating
8.4
1,219 reviews
Search Korean Air flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,064Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,441 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,078Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,189 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,090Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,681 reviews
Search Delta flights
ANAPriceFrom $1,154Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,338 reviews
Search ANA flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,307Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,527 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
FinnairPriceFrom $1,510Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,416 reviews
Search Finnair flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Jacksonville to Thailand?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Jacksonville to Thailand for you.

Can I find flights from Jacksonville to Thailand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Thailand from Jacksonville on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Jacksonville to Thailand?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Jacksonville to Thailand.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Jacksonville to Thailand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Thailand from Jacksonville. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Thailand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Popular cities in Thailand