Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Thailand from $559

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Thailand

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
6:10 am - 6:45 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
37h 35m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
7:55 pm - 7:46 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
34h 51m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl
$998Etihad Airways
Thu, Apr 8 - Thu, Apr 29
Etihad Airways Logo
3:40 pm - 7:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
27h 35m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
7:55 pm - 7:30 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
35h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl
$1,001Etihad Airways
Wed, Nov 4 - Wed, Nov 18
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 8:50 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
38h 20m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 11:20 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
29h 25m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,069Turkish Airlines
Thu, Nov 26 - Fri, Dec 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 12:15 pmJAX  Jacksonville-HKT Phuket City
42h 55m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:20 pm - 7:29 pmHKT  Phuket City-JAX Jacksonville
39h 09m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,087Multiple Airlines
Wed, Mar 31 - Fri, Apr 9
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 9:45 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 15m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
11:30 pm - 5:38 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
29h 08m2 stops Incheon Intl Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$1,142Delta
Mon, Apr 12 - Sun, May 9
Delta Logo
7:30 am - 9:45 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
27h 15m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
9:40 pm - 8:39 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
33h 59m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,142Delta
Sun, Apr 11 - Fri, May 7
Korean Air Logo
8:30 am - 11:35 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28h 05m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
9:40 pm - 4:17 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
29h 37m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,148Korean Air
Sun, Apr 11 - Wed, May 5
Korean Air Logo
11:15 am - 1:35 pmJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
39h 20m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
11:30 pm - 2:47 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
26h 17m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,148Korean Air
Thu, Apr 15 - Thu, May 6
Qatar Airways Logo
7:00 am - 6:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 15m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:00 pm - 10:33 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
37h 33m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
$1,154Qatar Airways
Thu, Mar 4 - Wed, Mar 31
Qatar Airways Logo
7:00 am - 6:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 15m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:00 pm - 10:33 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-JAX Jacksonville
37h 33m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
$1,155Qatar Airways
Thu, Mar 4 - Wed, Mar 31

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Singapore Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Thailand

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Thailand flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
Jan 9
JAX10:00 amJacksonville
43h 00m
3 stops
BKK5:00 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Jan 31
BKK3:45 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
38h 36m
3 stops
JAX6:21 pmJacksonville
$1,311
Singapore Airlines
Nov 2
JAX3:40 pmJacksonville
39h 05m
3 stops
BKK6:45 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Jan 4
BKK9:40 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
44h 41m
3 stops
JAX6:21 pmJacksonville
$3,193
Singapore Airlines
Nov 2
JAX3:40 pmJacksonville
39h 05m
3 stops
BKK6:45 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Jan 4
BKK9:40 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
44h 41m
3 stops
JAX6:21 pmJacksonville
$3,455

Turkish Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Thailand

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Thailand flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Nov 3
JAX7:09 pmJacksonville
45h 06m
2 stops
BKK4:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Nov 24
BKK10:20 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
65h 14m
2 stops
JAX3:34 pmJacksonville
$1,106
Turkish Airlines
Nov 12
JAX10:25 amJacksonville
29h 50m
2 stops
BKK4:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Dec 3
BKK5:55 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m
2 stops
JAX11:20 pmJacksonville
$1,116
Turkish Airlines
Nov 12
JAX10:25 amJacksonville
29h 50m
2 stops
BKK4:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Dec 3
BKK5:55 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m
2 stops
JAX11:20 pmJacksonville
$1,140

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Jacksonville to Thailand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 4/8

6:10 am-6:45 am

2 stops37h 35m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Thu 4/29

7:55 pm-7:46 pm

2 stops34h 51m

$998

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Wed 11/4

3:40 pm-7:15 am

2 stops27h 35m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 11/18

7:55 pm-7:30 pm

2 stops35h 35m

$1,001

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 11/26

6:30 am-8:50 am

2 stops38h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fri 12/11

5:55 am-11:20 pm

2 stops29h 25m

$1,069

JacksonvillePhuket City

JAX Jacksonville - HKT Phuket City

JAXHKT

Jacksonville

Wed 3/31

6:20 am-12:15 pm

2 stops42h 55m

Phuket City

Fri 4/9

3:20 pm-7:29 pm

2 stops39h 09m

$1,087

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Mon 4/12

5:30 am-9:45 pm

2 stops29h 15m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 5/9

11:30 pm-5:38 pm

2 stops29h 08m

$1,142

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Sun 4/11

7:30 am-9:45 pm

2 stops27h 15m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fri 5/7

9:40 pm-8:39 pm

2 stops33h 59m

$1,142
Quickest round-trip

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Sun 4/11

8:30 am-11:35 pm

2 stops28h 05m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 5/5

9:40 pm-4:17 pm

2 stops29h 37m

$1,148

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 4/15

11:15 am-1:35 pm

2 stops39h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Thu 5/6

11:30 pm-2:47 pm

2 stops26h 17m

$1,148

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 3/4

7:00 am-6:15 am

2 stops35h 15m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 3/31

8:00 pm-10:33 pm

2 stops37h 33m

$1,154

JacksonvilleBangkok

JAX Jacksonville - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

JAXBKK

Jacksonville

Thu 3/4

7:00 am-6:15 am

2 stops35h 15m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 3/31

8:00 pm-10:33 pm

2 stops37h 33m

$1,155

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Thailand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thailand?

The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Thailand from Jacksonville, with most prices found around $1,119. If you are unable to visit Thailand during the month of August, then departing from Jacksonville during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,136.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jacksonville to Thailand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Thailand from Jacksonville when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Thailand for around $1,322 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Thailand from Jacksonville for as low as $1,079 on momondo.

Cheap Jacksonville to Thailand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Thailand

Best Price Found

$559

Fastest flight time

27h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Thailand from Jacksonville in the past 72 hours is $559. The best round-trip flight deal from Jacksonville to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $998.
The fastest flight from Jacksonville to Thailand takes 27h 35m
There are no direct flights from Jacksonville to Thailand. There are no popular flight routes from Jacksonville to Thailand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Jacksonville to Thailand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand?

    Prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Jacksonville Airport to Thailand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Thailand?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Thailand may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Thailand. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Jacksonville to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jacksonville to Thailand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $982Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $990Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Japan AirlinesPriceFrom $1,008Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,943 reviews
Search Japan Airlines flights
Korean AirPriceFrom $1,015Free CancellationRating
8.4
1,218 reviews
Search Korean Air flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,028Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,064Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,387 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,078Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,181 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
ANAPriceFrom $1,154Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,327 reviews
Search ANA flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,307Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,522 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
FinnairPriceFrom $1,510Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,418 reviews
Search Finnair flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Jacksonville to Thailand?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Jacksonville to Thailand for you.

Can I find flights from Jacksonville to Thailand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Thailand from Jacksonville on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Jacksonville to Thailand?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Jacksonville to Thailand.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Jacksonville to Thailand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Thailand from Jacksonville. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Thailand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Popular cities in Thailand