Cheap flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands from $339

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SWISS Logo
7:05 pm - 7:15 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
17h 10m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
9:40 am - 3:55 pmPMI  Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
13h 15m1 stop Zurich
$662SWISS
Wed, Apr 14 - Fri, Apr 23
SWISS Logo
7:05 pm - 5:30 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
15h 25m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
8:05 pm - 12:35 pmPMI  Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 30m1 stop Zurich
$662SWISS
Mon, Apr 19 - Thu, Apr 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 pm - 5:30 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
15h 25m1 stop Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:20 pm - 3:35 pmPMI  Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
28h 15m2 stops Zurich Toronto Pearson Intl
$696Multiple Airlines
Tue, Apr 20 - Mon, Apr 26
Iberia Logo
5:40 pm - 8:55 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-IBZ Ibiza
20h 15m1 stop Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:05 am - 2:55 pmIBZ  Ibiza-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 50m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$703Iberia
Mon, Feb 15 - Thu, Feb 18
Iberia Logo
5:40 pm - 9:45 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-IBZ Ibiza
21h 05m1 stop Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:05 am - 2:55 pmIBZ  Ibiza-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 50m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$703Iberia
Wed, Jan 27 - Wed, Feb 3
British Airways Logo
10:00 pm - 12:15 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-IBZ Ibiza
31h 15m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
4:15 pm - 4:25 pmIBZ  Ibiza-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 10m1 stop London Heathrow
$718British Airways
Mon, Apr 19 - Thu, Apr 22
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 6:15 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14h 15m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Newark
United Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 7:55 pmPMI  Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 20m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$718United Airlines
Mon, Apr 19 - Thu, Apr 29
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:10 pm - 9:50 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
31h 40m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:00 pm - 4:45 pmPMI  Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
35h 45m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
$720Scandinavian Airlines
Fri, Jan 15 - Sun, Feb 7
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:15 pm - 8:10 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
17h 55m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 4:10 pmPMI  Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
36h 45m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Kastrup Copenhagen
$720Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, Apr 8 - Thu, Apr 15
British Airways Logo
3:21 pm - 5:10 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-IBZ Ibiza
18h 49m2 stops Philadelphia Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
1:30 pm - 3:59 pmIBZ  Ibiza-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 29m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$723British Airways
Sun, Feb 7 - Mon, Feb 15

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

SWISS flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands

Our best SWISS deals on Illinois to Balearic Islands flight tickets
SWISS
Apr 14
ORD7:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
PMI7:15 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Apr 23
PMI9:40 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13h 15m
1 stop
ORD3:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$662
SWISS
Apr 14
ORD7:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
PMI7:15 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Apr 23
PMI9:40 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13h 15m
1 stop
ORD3:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$671
SWISS
Feb 3
ORD6:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
33h 30m
1 stop
PMI11:20 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Feb 10
PMI3:00 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
32h 15m
1 stop
ORD4:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$686

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Illinois to Balearic Islands flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
Jan 15
ORD7:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
PMI9:50 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Feb 7
PMI12:00 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
35h 45m
1 stop
ORD4:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$704
Scandinavian Airlines
Jan 15
ORD7:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
PMI9:50 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Feb 7
PMI12:00 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
35h 45m
1 stop
ORD4:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$720
Scandinavian Airlines
Jan 15
ORD7:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
PMI9:50 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Feb 7
PMI10:40 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
37h 05m
2 stops
ORD4:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$725

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ChicagoPalma de Mallorca

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ORDPMI

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 4/14

7:05 pm-7:15 pm

1 stop17h 10m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fri 4/23

9:40 am-3:55 pm

1 stop13h 15m

$662

ChicagoPalma de Mallorca

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ORDPMI

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 4/19

7:05 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop15h 25m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Thu 4/29

8:05 pm-12:35 pm

1 stop23h 30m

$662

ChicagoPalma de Mallorca

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ORDPMI

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 4/20

7:05 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop15h 25m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Mon 4/26

6:20 pm-3:35 pm

2 stops28h 15m

$696

ChicagoIbiza

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - IBZ Ibiza

ORDIBZ

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 2/15

5:40 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop20h 15m

Ibiza

Thu 2/18

9:05 am-2:55 pm

1 stop12h 50m

$703

ChicagoIbiza

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - IBZ Ibiza

ORDIBZ

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 1/27

5:40 pm-9:45 pm

1 stop21h 05m

Ibiza

Wed 2/3

9:05 am-2:55 pm

1 stop12h 50m

$703

ChicagoIbiza

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - IBZ Ibiza

ORDIBZ

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 4/19

10:00 pm-12:15 pm

1 stop31h 15m

Ibiza

Thu 4/22

4:15 pm-4:25 pm

1 stop31h 10m

$718
Quickest round-trip

ChicagoPalma de Mallorca

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ORDPMI

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 4/19

9:00 am-6:15 am

2 stops14h 15m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Thu 4/29

11:35 am-7:55 pm

1 stop15h 20m

$718

ChicagoPalma de Mallorca

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ORDPMI

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fri 1/15

7:10 pm-9:50 am

2 stops31h 40m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Sun 2/7

12:00 pm-4:45 pm

1 stop35h 45m

$720

ChicagoPalma de Mallorca

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ORDPMI

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Thu 4/8

7:15 pm-8:10 pm

1 stop17h 55m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Thu 4/15

10:25 am-4:10 pm

2 stops36h 45m

$720

ChicagoIbiza

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - IBZ Ibiza

ORDIBZ

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Sun 2/7

3:21 pm-5:10 pm

2 stops18h 49m

Ibiza

Mon 2/15

1:30 pm-3:59 pm

2 stops33h 29m

$723

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Balearic Islands from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Illinois to Balearic Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Balearic Islands?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Balearic Islands from Illinois, with most prices found around $635. The month of March is another great option to travel to Balearic Islands, with average flight prices from Illinois averaging around $741.

Cheap Illinois to Balearic Islands flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Illinois to Balearic Islands

Best Price Found

$339

Fastest flight time

12h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Balearic Islands from Illinois in the past 72 hours is $339. The best round-trip flight deal from Illinois to Balearic Islands found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $662.
The fastest flight from Illinois to Balearic Islands takes 12h 10m
There are no direct flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands. There are no popular flight routes from Illinois to Balearic Islands.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Illinois to Balearic Islands

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands?

    Prices for flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Illinois to Balearic Islands?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Illinois to Balearic Islands.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Balearic Islands?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Balearic Islands can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Balearic Islands. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Illinois to Balearic Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Illinois to Balearic Islands with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $431Free CancellationRating
7.4
2,027 reviews
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom $503Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,115 reviews
Search SWISS flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $635Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,189 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
IberiaPriceFrom $635Free CancellationRating
7.0
3,244 reviews
Search Iberia flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $782Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,271 reviews
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $792Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,294 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Illinois to Balearic Islands?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Illinois to Balearic Islands. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Illinois to Balearic Islands on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Illinois to Balearic Islands?

Once you have performed a search for Illinois to Balearic Islands flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Illinois to Balearic Islands right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Illinois to Balearic Islands now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Balearic Islands and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Balearic Islands trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to Balearic Islands

Popular cities in Balearic Islands