Cheap flights from Fresno to León, Guanajuato

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 9/23
Thu 9/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fresno Airterminal to León, Guanajuato.
View current Mexico travel restrictions

Flight information for Fresno to León, Guanajuato
(FAT to BJX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fresno to León, Guanajuato
Best Price Found$452The best flight deal from Fresno to León, Guanajuato found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $452
Fastest flight time8h 35mThe fastest flight from Fresno to León, Guanajuato takes 8h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fresno to León, Guanajuato. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fresno Airterminal Airport - León Del Bajio Airport.
Airports in León, Guanajuato1 airportThere is 1 airport near León, Guanajuato: León Del Bajio (BJX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fresno to León, Guanajuato

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fresno to León, Guanajuato?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to León, Guanajuato from Fresno is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Fresno for León, Guanajuato?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fresno to León, Guanajuato?

in the evening

Fresno to León, Guanajuato flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to León, Guanajuato from Fresno?

Volaris

American Airlines, United Airlines, and Volaris are the most popular carriers operating from Fresno to León, Guanajuato

What is the cheapest Fresno to León, Guanajuato flight route?

Fresno Airterminal - León Del Bajio

Fly from Fresno Airterminal to León Del Bajio for the best Fresno - León, Guanajuato flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fresno to León, Guanajuato flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fresno to León, Guanajuato is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fresno to León, Guanajuato

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fresno to León, Guanajuato by changing tabs
Volaris
Oct 1
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 12
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Volaris
Oct 1
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 8
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Volaris
Oct 1
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 8
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Volaris
Sep 28
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 8
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Volaris
Sep 28
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 8
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Volaris
Sep 24
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 5
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fresno to León, Guanajuato

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fresno to León, Guanajuato, view some of our deals below provided by Volaris
Volaris
Sep 24
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Volaris
Sep 24
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Multiple Airlines
Jan 10
FAT4:45 amFresno Airterminal
21h 25m
2 stops
BJX2:10 amLeón Del Bajio

Search last-minute flights to León, Guanajuato from Fresno

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fresno to León, Guanajuato
Volaris
Sep 24
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 5
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Volaris
Sep 24
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 1
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
FAT4:05 amFresno Airterminal
24h 22m
2 stops
BJX4:27 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 5
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
FAT9:35 amFresno Airterminal
18h 52m
2 stops
BJX4:27 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 1
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
FAT8:40 pmFresno Airterminal
3h 38m
BJX12:18 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 5
BJX10:35 amLeón Del Bajio
35h 55m
2 stops
FAT10:30 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Sep 26
FAT10:12 pmFresno Airterminal
27h 08m
2 stops
BJX1:20 amLeón Del Bajio
Oct 8
BJX4:57 pmLeón Del Bajio
4h 03m
FAT9:00 pmFresno Airterminal

Best airlines flying from Fresno to León, Guanajuato

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fresno to León, Guanajuato with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Volaris
PriceFrom $130
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
6.6

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.2

Crew

5.3

Entertainment

5.3

Food

Reviews

No food o drinks

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $333
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $549
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Sarasota ticketing agent was not very nice at all 😟 Houston Gate agent was not nice either. We were treated like we were stupid for asking questions. I hope it’s not racism issues. I wished I had taken their names.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fresno Airterminal to León Del Bajio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fresno Airterminal to León Del Bajio, such as Volaris, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fresno Airterminal to León Del Bajio by plane?

    The distance between Fresno Airterminal and León Del Bajio is about 1530.2 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 38m.


Can I fly to León Del Bajio from Fresno Airterminal right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Fresno Airterminal to León Del Bajio

Most visitors from Fresno Airterminal can enter León Del Bajio without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fresno Airterminal are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering León Del Bajio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fresno Airterminal are not required to quarantine after entering León Del Bajio.

Documents
Health Declaration Form - Completed form should be presented upon arrival


Can I fly back to Fresno Airterminal from León Del Bajio?

Returning to Fresno Airterminal from León Del Bajio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from León Del Bajio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fresno Airterminal.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from León Del Bajio are not required to quarantine after entering Fresno Airterminal.

If you are planning to travel to León, Guanajuato at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fresno to León, Guanajuato

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time3h 09m
Cheapest price$232
San Jose to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time3h 36m
Cheapest price$258
Sacramento to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time3h 31m
Cheapest price$259
Oakland, California to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time3h 46m
Cheapest price$263
San Francisco to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time8h 36m
Cheapest price$330
San Diego to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time6h 23m
Cheapest price$422