Cheap flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport
(CHI to DAL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport
Best Price Found$151The best flight deal from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $151
Fastest flight time4h 43mThe fastest flight from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport takes 4h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chicago Midway Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas Love Field Airport from Chicago is August. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas Love Field Airport from Chicago?

Spirit Airlines

Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport by changing tabs
Delta
Dec 1
MDW5:28 amChicago Midway
4h 57m
1 stop
DAL10:25 amDallas Love Field
Dec 7
DAL2:00 amDallas Love Field
4h 57m
1 stop
MDW6:57 amChicago Midway
Delta
Nov 30
MDW5:28 amChicago Midway
4h 57m
1 stop
DAL10:25 amDallas Love Field
Dec 12
DAL2:00 amDallas Love Field
4h 57m
1 stop
MDW6:57 amChicago Midway
Delta
Sep 25
MDW6:16 amChicago Midway
5h 01m
1 stop
DAL11:17 amDallas Love Field
Sep 27
DAL3:00 amDallas Love Field
4h 55m
1 stop
MDW7:55 amChicago Midway
Delta
Sep 22
ORD2:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
DAL7:35 amDallas Love Field
Sep 22
DAL2:34 pmDallas Love Field
5h 19m
1 stop
ORD7:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Nov 4
ORD1:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 47m
1 stop
DAL7:32 amDallas Love Field
Nov 10
DAL1:45 pmDallas Love Field
5h 11m
1 stop
ORD6:56 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Oct 22
MDW12:31 pmChicago Midway
6h 35m
1 stop
DAL7:06 pmDallas Love Field
Oct 25
DAL2:34 pmDallas Love Field
5h 07m
1 stop
MDW7:41 pmChicago Midway

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
Sep 22
ORD6:13 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 04m
1 stop
DAL11:17 amDallas Love Field
Delta
Sep 23
MDW2:01 amChicago Midway
5h 34m
1 stop
DAL7:35 amDallas Love Field
Delta
Oct 14
ORD1:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 47m
1 stop
DAL7:32 amDallas Love Field

Search last-minute flights to Dallas Love Field Airport from Chicago

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport
Delta
Sep 25
MDW6:16 amChicago Midway
5h 01m
1 stop
DAL11:17 amDallas Love Field
Sep 27
DAL3:00 amDallas Love Field
4h 55m
1 stop
MDW7:55 amChicago Midway
Delta
Sep 25
ORD1:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 46m
1 stop
DAL5:51 pmDallas Love Field
Sep 27
DAL8:30 amDallas Love Field
5h 15m
1 stop
ORD1:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Sep 22
ORD2:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
DAL7:35 amDallas Love Field
Sep 22
DAL2:34 pmDallas Love Field
5h 19m
1 stop
ORD7:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 21
ORD2:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAL6:05 pmDallas Love Field
Sep 23
DAL10:00 amDallas Love Field
11h 22m
1 stop
ORD9:22 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
ORD2:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAL6:05 pmDallas Love Field
Oct 4
DAL10:00 amDallas Love Field
11h 28m
1 stop
ORD9:28 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 22
ORD2:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAL6:05 pmDallas Love Field
Sep 24
DAL10:00 amDallas Love Field
11h 28m
1 stop
ORD9:28 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $89
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $93
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.3

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

6.8

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Flight was delayed twice

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $154
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $197
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $345
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.7

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Dallas Love Field offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chicago to Dallas Love Field, such as Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Chicago to Dallas Love Field by plane?

    A flight from Chicago to Dallas Love Field will travel around 802.0 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 50m.


Can I fly to Dallas Love Field from Chicago right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dallas Love Field within the United States

Most visitors from Chicago need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dallas Love Field.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas Love Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas Love Field.

Can I fly back to Chicago from Dallas Love Field?

Returning to Chicago from Dallas Love Field

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas Love Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas Love Field are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago.

If you are planning to travel to Dallas Love Field Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$49
St. Louis to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 52m
Cheapest price$76
Bloomington, Illinois to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 11m
Cheapest price$149
St. Louis to Dallas Love Field Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price$159
Moline to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$207
Peoria, Illinois to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$207
Springfield, Illinois to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price$259
Champaign to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$287