Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Charlotte to San Juan

Cheap flights from Charlotte to San Juan

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Charlotte to San Juan

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to San Juan by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Sep
CLT
11:50 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
7:19 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
13 Sep
SJU
11:30 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
6h 19m
1 Stop
5:49 am
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
261 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Sep
CLT
11:50 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
7:19 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
SJU
12:40 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
270 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Sep
CLT
11:50 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
7:19 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Sep
SJU
12:40 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
271 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Jul
CLT
11:40 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
5:10 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Jul
SJU
12:41 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
6:59 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
295 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Sep
CLT
11:45 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
5:18 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
10 Sep
SJU
12:40 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
294 USD
Delta
Delta
21 Jul
CLT
3:05 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
9:37 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
23 Jul
SJU
12:41 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
6:59 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
427 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Charlotte is September. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Charlotte to San Juan flights are approximately 116% more expensive in the Morning than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Delta, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to San Juan
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Charlotte Douglas - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Charlotte - San Juan flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
27 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to San Juan is approximately 27 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to San Juan (CLT - PR1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to San Juan
Fastest flight time
3h 41m
The fastest flight from Charlotte to San Juan takes 3h 41m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Charlotte to San Juan every day.
Airports in San Juan
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Flights from Charlotte to:

Flights to San Juan from:

  • Charlotte Douglas
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico
Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Charlotte to San Juan