Cheap flights from Anchorage to Cancún from $338

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Anchorage to Cancún

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
1:15 am - 4:20 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
11h 05m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
12:26 pm - 1:45 amCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
17h 19m2 stops Mexico City Benito Juarez Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$697Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
1:15 am - 4:20 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
11h 05m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
5:25 pm - 1:45 amCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
12h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$697Delta
Sat, Nov 28 - Thu, Dec 3
Aeromexico Logo
9:55 pm - 1:18 amANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
24h 23m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Mexico City Benito Juarez
Aeromexico Logo
4:25 pm - 1:45 amCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
12h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$697Aeromexico
Sun, Apr 18 - Wed, Apr 28
Aeromexico Logo
1:15 am - 4:20 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
11h 05m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Aeromexico Logo
5:25 pm - 1:45 amCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
12h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$697Aeromexico
Sat, Nov 28 - Thu, Dec 3
United Airlines Logo
8:44 pm - 3:37 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
14h 53m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
3:15 pm - 10:52 pmCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
11h 37m1 stop Denver Intl
$710United Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 10
United Airlines Logo
8:44 pm - 1:43 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
12h 59m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:15 pm - 10:52 pmCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
11h 37m1 stop Denver Intl
$710United Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 10
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:00 pm - 3:59 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
19h 59m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:03 pm - 3:22 pmCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
26h 19m2 stops Portland Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$711Alaska Airlines
Sun, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 16
Alaska Airlines Logo
3:45 pm - 3:59 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
20h 14m2 stops Portland Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:03 pm - 1:20 pmCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
24h 17m2 stops Portland Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$711Alaska Airlines
Sun, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 16
American Airlines Logo
8:15 pm - 9:16 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
21h 01m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 7:07 pmCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
16h 07m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,029American Airlines
Thu, Dec 24 - Thu, Dec 31
American Airlines Logo
8:15 pm - 9:16 pmANC  Anchorage-CUN Cancun
21h 01m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 7:07 pmCUN  Cancun-ANC Anchorage
16h 07m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,034American Airlines
Thu, Dec 24 - Thu, Dec 31

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Alaska Airlines flights from Anchorage to Cancún

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Anchorage to Cancún flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
Jan 10
ANC4:00 pmAnchorage
19h 59m
1 stop
CUN3:59 pmCancun
Jan 16
CUN5:03 pmCancun
26h 19m
2 stops
ANC3:22 pmAnchorage
$711
Alaska Airlines
Jan 10
ANC4:00 pmAnchorage
19h 59m
1 stop
CUN3:59 pmCancun
Jan 16
CUN5:03 pmCancun
28h 27m
1 stop
ANC5:30 pmAnchorage
$718
Alaska Airlines
Feb 28
ANC3:20 pmAnchorage
20h 42m
1 stop
CUN4:02 pmCancun
Mar 10
CUN4:59 pmCancun
21h 44m
1 stop
ANC10:43 amAnchorage
$747

Aeromexico flights from Anchorage to Cancún

Our best Aeromexico deals on Anchorage to Cancún flight tickets
Aeromexico
Nov 28
ANC1:15 amAnchorage
17h 16m
2 stops
CUN10:31 pmCancun
Dec 3
CUN6:09 amCancun
23h 36m
2 stops
ANC1:45 amAnchorage
$817
Aeromexico
Nov 28
ANC1:15 amAnchorage
19h 17m
2 stops
CUN12:32 amCancun
Dec 3
CUN11:16 amCancun
18h 29m
2 stops
ANC1:45 amAnchorage
$862
Aeromexico
Mar 15
ANC1:30 amAnchorage
10h 45m
1 stop
CUN3:15 pmCancun
Mar 23
CUN5:45 pmCancun
35h 00m
2 stops
ANC1:45 amAnchorage
$897

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Anchorage to Cancún that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Tue 12/1

1:15 am-4:20 pm

1 stop11h 05m

Cancun

Wed 12/9

12:26 pm-1:45 am

2 stops17h 19m

$697
Quickest round-trip

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Sat 11/28

1:15 am-4:20 pm

1 stop11h 05m

Cancun

Thu 12/3

5:25 pm-1:45 am

1 stop12h 20m

$697

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Sun 4/18

9:55 pm-1:18 am

2 stops24h 23m

Cancun

Wed 4/28

4:25 pm-1:45 am

1 stop12h 20m

$697

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Sat 11/28

1:15 am-4:20 pm

1 stop11h 05m

Cancun

Thu 12/3

5:25 pm-1:45 am

1 stop12h 20m

$697

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Mon 3/1

8:44 pm-3:37 pm

2 stops14h 53m

Cancun

Wed 3/10

3:15 pm-10:52 pm

1 stop11h 37m

$710

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Mon 3/1

8:44 pm-1:43 pm

1 stop12h 59m

Cancun

Wed 3/10

3:15 pm-10:52 pm

1 stop11h 37m

$710

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Sun 1/10

4:00 pm-3:59 pm

1 stop19h 59m

Cancun

Sat 1/16

5:03 pm-3:22 pm

2 stops26h 19m

$711

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Sun 1/10

3:45 pm-3:59 pm

2 stops20h 14m

Cancun

Sat 1/16

5:03 pm-1:20 pm

2 stops24h 17m

$711

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Thu 12/24

8:15 pm-9:16 pm

1 stop21h 01m

Cancun

Thu 12/31

7:00 am-7:07 pm

1 stop16h 07m

$1,029

AnchorageCancún

ANC Anchorage - CUN Cancun

ANCCUN

Anchorage

Thu 12/24

8:15 pm-9:16 pm

1 stop21h 01m

Cancun

Thu 12/31

7:00 am-7:07 pm

1 stop16h 07m

$1,034

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cancún from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Anchorage to Cancún

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Anchorage and Cancún?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $708 to $1,094.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $697.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cancún?

If you don’t want to visit Cancún in August, then you should wait until March to fly from Anchorage, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $646.

When to book flights from Anchorage to Cancún

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Anchorage to Cancún according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Anchorage to Cancún (ANC to CUN) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Anchorage to Cancún

Best Price Found

$338

Fastest flight time

10h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cancún from Anchorage in the past 72 hours is $338. The best round-trip flight deal from Anchorage to Cancún found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $697.
The fastest flight from Anchorage to Cancún takes 10h 40m
There are no direct flights from Anchorage to Cancún. There are no popular flight routes from Anchorage to Cancún.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Anchorage to Cancún

  • How far is Anchorage to Cancun by plane?

    Cancun is 4052.2 mi away from Anchorage. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 40m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Anchorage Airport to Cancun Airport?

    Prices for flights from Anchorage Airport to Cancun Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Anchorage Airport to Cancun Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Anchorage Airport to Cancun Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Anchorage Airport to Cancun Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cancun Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Cancun Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Anchorage to Cancún?

Best airlines flying from Anchorage to Cancún

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Anchorage to Cancún with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $194Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,095 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $355Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $584Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,388 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $646Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,182 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Cancún?

Book flights to Cancún if you plan to visit one of these locations
Playa del Carmen
Isla Mujeres
Puerto Morelos
Holbox
Akumal
Puerto Aventuras
Punta Sam
Valladolid

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Anchorage to Cancún?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Cancún from Anchorage.

Can I find flights from Anchorage to Cancún with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Cancún from Anchorage which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Anchorage to Cancún?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Cancún from Anchorage.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Anchorage to Cancún right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Anchorage to Cancún flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Cancún trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/19
Thu 11/26

Find better results for your trip to Mexico