Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids from $758

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
2:15 pm - 11:54 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
16h 39m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
6:17 pm - 5:35 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 18m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
$1,021British Airways
Sun, Nov 22 - Sun, Nov 29
British Airways Logo
1:05 pm - 6:23 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
36h 18m2 stops Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
7:10 am - 10:40 amCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
20h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Philadelphia
$1,038British Airways
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 29
American Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 12:07 amAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
18h 02m2 stops Philadelphia Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
3:52 pm - 5:35 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 43m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,040American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
American Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 12:07 amAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
18h 02m2 stops Philadelphia Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
3:52 pm - 5:35 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 43m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,043American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
American Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 12:07 amAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
18h 02m2 stops Philadelphia Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
3:52 pm - 5:35 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 43m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,044American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 11:59 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
19h 24m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:00 pm - 10:35 amCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
10h 35m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$1,242Multiple Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 29
Virgin Atlantic Logo
10:25 am - 4:08 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
12h 43m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Virgin Atlantic Logo
5:15 am - 11:05 amCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
22h 50m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson London Heathrow
$1,260Virgin Atlantic
Sun, Nov 22 - Sun, Nov 29
Lufthansa Logo
11:40 am - 9:35 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
16h 55m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:59 am - 9:35 amCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
15h 36m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,261Lufthansa
Sun, Nov 22 - Sun, Nov 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 11:09 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
19h 44m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:50 am - 12:55 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
24h 05m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,296Multiple Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 29
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 3:51 pmAMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-CID Cedar Rapids
15h 21m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:15 pm - 9:35 amCID  Cedar Rapids-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
11h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,354United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

Our best American Airlines deals on Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 3
AMS1:05 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
18h 02m
2 stops
CID12:07 amCedar Rapids
Dec 6
CID3:52 pmCedar Rapids
18h 43m
2 stops
AMS5:35 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
$1,040
American Airlines
Dec 3
AMS1:05 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
18h 02m
2 stops
CID12:07 amCedar Rapids
Dec 6
CID3:52 pmCedar Rapids
18h 43m
2 stops
AMS5:35 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
$1,043
American Airlines
Dec 3
AMS1:05 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
18h 02m
2 stops
CID12:07 amCedar Rapids
Dec 6
CID3:52 pmCedar Rapids
18h 43m
2 stops
AMS5:35 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
$1,044

United Airlines flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

Our best United Airlines deals on Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 3
AMS7:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
15h 21m
2 stops
CID3:51 pmCedar Rapids
Dec 6
CID3:15 pmCedar Rapids
11h 20m
1 stop
AMS9:35 amAmsterdam Schiphol
$1,354
United Airlines
Dec 3
AMS7:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
15h 21m
2 stops
CID3:51 pmCedar Rapids
Dec 6
CID3:15 pmCedar Rapids
11h 20m
1 stop
AMS9:35 amAmsterdam Schiphol
$1,355
United Airlines
Dec 3
AMS7:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
15h 21m
2 stops
CID3:51 pmCedar Rapids
Dec 6
CID3:15 pmCedar Rapids
11h 20m
1 stop
AMS9:35 amAmsterdam Schiphol
$1,359

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Sun 11/22

2:15 pm-11:54 pm

2 stops16h 39m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 11/29

6:17 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops16h 18m

$1,021

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Tue 12/8

1:05 pm-6:23 pm

2 stops36h 18m

Cedar Rapids

Tue 12/29

7:10 am-10:40 am

2 stops20h 30m

$1,038

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Thu 12/3

1:05 pm-12:07 am

2 stops18h 02m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 12/6

3:52 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops18h 43m

$1,040

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Thu 12/3

1:05 pm-12:07 am

2 stops18h 02m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 12/6

3:52 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops18h 43m

$1,043

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Thu 12/3

1:05 pm-12:07 am

2 stops18h 02m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 12/6

3:52 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops18h 43m

$1,044

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Tue 12/8

11:35 am-11:59 pm

2 stops19h 24m

Cedar Rapids

Tue 12/29

5:00 pm-10:35 am

1 stop10h 35m

$1,242

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Sun 11/22

10:25 am-4:08 pm

1 stop12h 43m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 11/29

5:15 am-11:05 am

2 stops22h 50m

$1,260

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Sun 11/22

11:40 am-9:35 pm

1 stop16h 55m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 11/29

10:59 am-9:35 am

1 stop15h 36m

$1,261

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Tue 12/8

10:25 am-11:09 pm

1 stop19h 44m

Cedar Rapids

Tue 12/29

5:50 am-12:55 pm

1 stop24h 05m

$1,296
Quickest round-trip

AmsterdamCedar Rapids

AMS Amsterdam Schiphol - CID Cedar Rapids

AMSCID

Amsterdam Schiphol

Thu 12/3

7:30 am-3:51 pm

2 stops15h 21m

Cedar Rapids

Sun 12/6

3:15 pm-9:35 am

1 stop11h 20m

$1,354

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cedar Rapids from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Amsterdam Schiphol to Cedar Rapids?

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Amsterdam Schiphol to Cedar Rapids

When to book flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids (AMS to CID) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

Best Price Found

$758

Fastest flight time

16h 39m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cedar Rapids from Amsterdam in the past 72 hours is $758. The best round-trip flight deal from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,021.
The fastest flight from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids takes 16h 39m
There are no direct flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids. There are no popular flight routes from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Cedar Rapids by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Amsterdam Schiphol to Cedar Rapids is 4240.8 mi. Typically, this will take 16h 39m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Cedar Rapids Airport?

    Prices for flights from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Cedar Rapids Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Cedar Rapids Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport to Cedar Rapids Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cedar Rapids Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Cedar Rapids Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Cedar Rapids?

Book flights to Cedar Rapids if you plan to visit one of these locations
Iowa City
Coralville
Marion
Brooklyn

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Cedar Rapids from Amsterdam.

Can I find flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids?

Once all potential Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Amsterdam to Cedar Rapids right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cedar Rapids, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cedar Rapids from Amsterdam and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Cedar Rapids trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/8
Sun 11/15

Find better results for your trip to the United States