Cheap flights from Peoria, Illinois from $47

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Peoria, Illinois

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Peoria, Illinois within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

PeoriaOrlando

PIA Greater Peoria - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

PIASFB

Greater Peoria

Mon 2/8

7:06 pm-10:32 pm

Nonstop2h 26m

$47

PeoriaPunta Gorda

PIA Greater Peoria - PGD Punta Gorda

PIAPGD

Greater Peoria

Sat 1/16

6:41 pm-10:26 pm

Nonstop2h 45m

$72
Quickest one-way

PeoriaOrlando

PIA Greater Peoria - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

PIASFB

Greater Peoria

Sat 11/14

10:56 am-2:19 pm

Nonstop2h 23m

$84

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Sun 12/6

9:39 pm-9:31 am

2 stops36h 52m

$149

PeoriaNew York

PIA Greater Peoria - LGA New York LaGuardia

PIALGA

Greater Peoria

Fri 12/25

5:00 am-1:00 pm

1 stop7h 00m

$170

PeoriaOrlando

PIA Greater Peoria - MCO Orlando

PIAMCO

Greater Peoria

Sat 1/23

6:41 pm-2:43 pm

3 stops43h 02m

$172

PeoriaOrlando

PIA Greater Peoria - MCO Orlando

PIAMCO

Greater Peoria

Sat 1/23

6:41 pm-2:43 pm

3 stops43h 02m

$174

PeoriaOrlando

PIA Greater Peoria - MCO Orlando

PIAMCO

Greater Peoria

Sun 11/22

4:18 pm-10:51 pm

1 stop5h 33m

$175

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Thu 12/3

8:40 am-10:34 am

Nonstop2h 54m

$259

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Sun 12/6

8:40 am-10:34 am

Nonstop2h 54m

$259

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Peoria, Illinois

Cheap one-way flights from Peoria, Illinois

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
7:06 pm - 10:32 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 26mnonstop
$47Allegiant Air
Mon, Feb 8
Allegiant Air Logo
6:41 pm - 10:26 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-PGD Punta Gorda
2h 45mnonstop
$72Allegiant Air
Sat, Jan 16
Allegiant Air Logo
10:56 am - 2:19 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 23mnonstop
$84Allegiant Air
Sat, Nov 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:39 pm - 9:31 amPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
36h 52m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Los Angeles
$149Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 1:00 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-LGA New York LaGuardia
7h 00m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$170American Airlines
Fri, Dec 25
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:41 pm - 2:43 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-MCO Orlando
43h 02m3 stops Punta Gorda Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$172Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:41 pm - 2:43 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-MCO Orlando
43h 02m3 stops Punta Gorda Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$174Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 23
American Airlines Logo
4:18 pm - 10:51 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-MCO Orlando
5h 33m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$175American Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
United Airlines Logo
8:40 am - 10:34 amPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
2h 54mnonstop
$259United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3
United Airlines Logo
8:40 am - 10:34 amPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
2h 54mnonstop
$259United Airlines
Sun, Dec 6

Flights from Peoria, Illinois - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Peoria, Illinois to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Peoria, Illinois?

The cheapest city to fly to from Peoria currently is Orlando at $103. The next cheapest destinations are Las Vegas, Denver, Punta Gorda, Phoenix and Sarasota.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Peoria, Illinois

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Peoria, Illinois?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Peoria, Illinois are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Peoria, Illinois to Nashville, start at $84, Allegiant Air flights from Peoria, Illinois to Valparaiso, Florida cost around $88, and United Airlines flights from Peoria, Illinois to Cleveland are around $243.

What is the cheapest flight available from Peoria, Illinois?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Peoria, Illinois found by our users is for $103 to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $183 to travel from Peoria, Illinois to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Peoria, Illinois?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Peoria, Illinois, with 8, 8 and 2 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Peoria, Illinois?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Allegiant Air frequently fly from Peoria, Illinois. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Greater Peoria Airport?

Prices for flights from Greater Peoria Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Greater Peoria Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Greater Peoria Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Greater Peoria Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Greater Peoria Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Greater Peoria Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Greater Peoria Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Peoria, Illinois trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip