Cheap flights from Peoria, Illinois from $54

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Peoria, Illinois

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Peoria, Illinois within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Sun 11/1

5:24 pm-6:44 pm

Nonstop2h 20m

$54

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Sun 11/1

5:24 pm-6:44 pm

Nonstop2h 20m

$60

PeoriaSarasota

PIA Greater Peoria - SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl

PIASRQ

Greater Peoria

Fri 11/13

5:36 pm-9:05 pm

Nonstop2h 29m

$62

PeoriaDallas

PIA Greater Peoria - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

PIADFW

Greater Peoria

Tue 1/12

12:31 pm-7:30 pm

2 stops30h 59m

$117

PeoriaDallas

PIA Greater Peoria - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

PIADFW

Greater Peoria

Mon 1/11

5:43 pm-7:30 pm

2 stops25h 47m

$118

PeoriaDallas

PIA Greater Peoria - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

PIADFW

Greater Peoria

Thu 1/7

9:29 pm-5:34 pm

1 stop20h 05m

$118

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Wed 12/23

5:19 pm-12:32 am

1 stop8h 13m

$209

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Thu 11/12

5:37 pm-10:54 pm

1 stop6h 17m

$209

PeoriaDenver

PIA Greater Peoria - DEN Denver Intl

PIADEN

Greater Peoria

Thu 11/12

8:41 am-10:35 am

Nonstop2h 54m

$289

PeoriaSarasota

PIA Greater Peoria - SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl

PIASRQ

Greater Peoria

Tue 1/5

8:00 am-10:45 pm

2 stops13h 45m

$324

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Peoria, Illinois

Cheap one-way flights from Peoria, Illinois

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
5:24 pm - 6:44 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
2h 20mnonstop
$54Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 1
Allegiant Air Logo
5:24 pm - 6:44 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
2h 20mnonstop
$60Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 1
Allegiant Air Logo
5:36 pm - 9:05 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl
2h 29mnonstop
$62Allegiant Air
Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:31 pm - 7:30 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
30h 59m2 stops Tampa St. Petersburg Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$117Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:43 pm - 7:30 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 47m2 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$118Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:29 pm - 5:34 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
20h 05m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$118Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 7
American Airlines Logo
5:19 pm - 12:32 amPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
8h 13m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$209American Airlines
Wed, Dec 23
American Airlines Logo
5:37 pm - 10:54 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
6h 17m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$209American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12
United Airlines Logo
8:41 am - 10:35 amPIA  Greater Peoria-DEN Denver Intl
2h 54mnonstop
$289United Airlines
Thu, Nov 12
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 10:45 pmPIA  Greater Peoria-SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl
13h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
$324United Airlines
Tue, Jan 5

Flights from Peoria, Illinois - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Peoria, Illinois to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Peoria, Illinois?

The cheapest city to fly to from Peoria currently is Las Vegas at $113. The next cheapest destinations are Tampa, Sarasota, Denver, Punta Gorda and Orlando.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Peoria, Illinois

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Peoria, Illinois?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Peoria, Illinois are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Peoria, Illinois to Nashville, start at $51, Allegiant Air flights from Peoria, Illinois to Valparaiso, Florida cost around $88, and United Airlines flights from Peoria, Illinois to Harrisburg are around $248.

What is the cheapest flight available from Peoria, Illinois?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Peoria, Illinois found by our users is for $113 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $241 to travel from Peoria, Illinois to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Peoria, Illinois?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Peoria, Illinois, with 16, 16 and 5 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Peoria, Illinois?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Allegiant Air frequently fly from Peoria, Illinois. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Greater Peoria Airport?

Prices for flights from Greater Peoria Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Greater Peoria Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Greater Peoria Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Greater Peoria Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Greater Peoria Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Greater Peoria Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Greater Peoria Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Peoria, Illinois trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip