Cheap flights from Allentown from $47

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Allentown

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Allentown within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

AllentownTampa

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

ABEPIE

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 11/16

8:07 pm-10:46 pm

Nonstop2h 39m

$47
Quickest one-way

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

ABESFB

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 11/16

6:00 am-8:26 am

Nonstop2h 26m

$49

AllentownFort Lauderdale

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - FLL Fort Lauderdale

ABEFLL

Allentown-Bethlehem

Sun 1/24

1:22 pm-9:15 pm

1 stop7h 53m

$134

AllentownMyrtle Beach

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - MYR Myrtle Beach Intl

ABEMYR

Allentown-Bethlehem

Fri 11/13

8:57 pm-11:44 am

1 stop14h 47m

$137

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - MCO Orlando

ABEMCO

Allentown-Bethlehem

Fri 1/1

5:30 pm-12:24 am

1 stop6h 54m

$148

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - MCO Orlando

ABEMCO

Allentown-Bethlehem

Sat 2/27

1:00 pm-7:40 pm

1 stop6h 40m

$158

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - MCO Orlando

ABEMCO

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 11/9

6:00 pm-12:40 am

1 stop6h 40m

$158

AllentownFort Lauderdale

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - FLL Fort Lauderdale

ABEFLL

Allentown-Bethlehem

Tue 11/10

7:36 am-2:44 pm

1 stop7h 08m

$164

AllentownNashville

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - BNA Nashville Intl

ABEBNA

Allentown-Bethlehem

Wed 1/6

6:00 am-10:28 am

1 stop5h 28m

$169

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - MCO Orlando

ABEMCO

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 12/21

5:25 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop6h 19m

$180

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Allentown

Cheap one-way flights from Allentown

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
8:07 pm - 10:46 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
2h 39mnonstop
$47Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 16
Allegiant Air Logo
6:00 am - 8:26 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 26mnonstop
$49Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:22 pm - 9:15 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-FLL Fort Lauderdale
7h 53m1 stop Myrtle Beach Intl
$134Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:57 pm - 11:44 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
14h 47m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$137Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13
American Airlines Logo
5:30 pm - 12:24 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MCO Orlando
6h 54m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$148American Airlines
Fri, Jan 1
Delta Logo
1:00 pm - 7:40 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MCO Orlando
6h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$158Delta
Sat, Feb 27
Delta Logo
6:00 pm - 12:40 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MCO Orlando
6h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$158Delta
Mon, Nov 9
American Airlines Logo
7:36 am - 2:44 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-FLL Fort Lauderdale
7h 08m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$164American Airlines
Tue, Nov 10
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 10:28 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-BNA Nashville Intl
5h 28m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$169United Airlines
Wed, Jan 6
United Airlines Logo
5:25 pm - 11:44 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MCO Orlando
6h 19m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$180United Airlines
Mon, Dec 21

Flights from Allentown - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Allentown to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Allentown-Bethlehem?

Departing from Allentown-Bethlehem, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Fort Myers, Fort Lauderdale, Orlando, Orlando, and Denver.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Allentown?

The cheapest city to fly to from Allentown currently is Melbourne at $33. The next cheapest destinations are Fort Lauderdale, Orlando, Myrtle Beach, Nashville and Tampa.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Allentown

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Allentown?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Allentown are being offered by American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier. For example, American Airlines flights from Allentown to Miami, start at $24, Delta flights from Allentown to Atlanta cost around $57, and Frontier flights from Allentown to Tampa are around $101.

What is the cheapest flight available from Allentown?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Allentown found by our users is for $33 to Melbourne, Florida. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $154 to travel from Allentown to Melbourne, Florida.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Allentown?

Atlanta, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Allentown, with 16, 6 and 6 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Allentown?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Allentown. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Allentown?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Charlotte, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $945.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

Prices for flights from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Allentown-Bethlehem Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Allentown trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/19
Thu 11/26

Find better results for your trip