Cheap flights from Allentown from $44

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Allentown

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Allentown within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

AllentownTampa

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

ABEPIE

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 11/16

8:07 pm-10:46 pm

Nonstop2h 39m

$44
Quickest one-way

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

ABESFB

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 11/16

6:00 am-8:26 am

Nonstop2h 26m

$48

AllentownAtlanta

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

ABEATL

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 12/7

7:30 am-9:54 am

1 stop26h 24m

$85

AllentownAtlanta

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

ABEATL

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 12/7

3:49 pm-12:39 am

2 stops32h 50m

$100

AllentownNashville

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - BNA Nashville Intl

ABEBNA

Allentown-Bethlehem

Tue 12/15

7:35 am-12:59 pm

1 stop6h 24m

$105

AllentownNashville

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - BNA Nashville Intl

ABEBNA

Allentown-Bethlehem

Thu 1/14

7:27 am-1:01 pm

1 stop6h 34m

$105

AllentownNashville

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - BNA Nashville Intl

ABEBNA

Allentown-Bethlehem

Wed 11/25

6:00 pm-11:12 pm

1 stop6h 12m

$105

AllentownNashville

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - BNA Nashville Intl

ABEBNA

Allentown-Bethlehem

Sun 1/10

6:30 am-12:21 pm

1 stop6h 51m

$115

AllentownOrlando

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - MCO Orlando

ABEMCO

Allentown-Bethlehem

Sat 11/14

5:36 pm-11:39 pm

1 stop6h 03m

$185

AllentownNashville

ABE Allentown-Bethlehem - BNA Nashville Intl

ABEBNA

Allentown-Bethlehem

Wed 11/25

5:36 pm-10:59 pm

1 stop6h 23m

$193

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Allentown

Cheap one-way flights from Allentown

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
8:07 pm - 10:46 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
2h 39mnonstop
$44Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 16
Allegiant Air Logo
6:00 am - 8:26 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 26mnonstop
$48Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 9:54 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
26h 24m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$85Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:49 pm - 12:39 amABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
32h 50m2 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Baltimore/Washington
$100Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
7:35 am - 12:59 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-BNA Nashville Intl
6h 24m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$105American Airlines
Tue, Dec 15
American Airlines Logo
7:27 am - 1:01 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-BNA Nashville Intl
6h 34m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$105American Airlines
Thu, Jan 14
Delta Logo
6:00 pm - 11:12 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-BNA Nashville Intl
6h 12m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$105Delta
Wed, Nov 25
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 12:21 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-BNA Nashville Intl
6h 51m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$115Delta
Sun, Jan 10
United Airlines Logo
5:36 pm - 11:39 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MCO Orlando
6h 03m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$185United Airlines
Sat, Nov 14
United Airlines Logo
5:36 pm - 10:59 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-BNA Nashville Intl
6h 23m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$193United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25

Flights from Allentown - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Allentown to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Allentown-Bethlehem?

Departing from Allentown-Bethlehem, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Fort Myers, Fort Lauderdale, Melbourne, Florida, Orlando, and Denver.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Allentown?

The cheapest city to fly to from Allentown currently is Melbourne at $33. The next cheapest destinations are Orlando, Myrtle Beach, Nashville, Fort Lauderdale and Tampa.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Allentown

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Allentown?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Allentown are being offered by American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier. For example, American Airlines flights from Allentown to Miami, start at $24, Delta flights from Allentown to Atlanta cost around $57, and Frontier flights from Allentown to Tampa are around $101.

What is the cheapest flight available from Allentown?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Allentown found by our users is for $33 to Melbourne, Florida. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $276 to travel from Allentown to Melbourne, Florida.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Allentown?

Atlanta, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Allentown, with 12, 2 and 2 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Allentown?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Allentown. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Allentown?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Charlotte, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $945.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

Prices for flights from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Allentown-Bethlehem Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Allentown-Bethlehem Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Allentown-Bethlehem Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Allentown trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/24
Tue 12/1

Find better results for your trip