Trains Berlin Nuremberg to Berlin

Find trains from Nuremberg to Berlin

Search for cheap train tickets from Nuremberg to Berlin and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Nuremberg (NUE)
Berlin (BER)
Mon 1/24
Tue 2/1
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Nuremberg to Berlin train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Nuremberg to Berlin
ROUND-TRIP FROM$54The best round-trip train deal from Nuremberg to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $54
ONE-WAY FROM$28The best one-way train deal from Nuremberg to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $28
TRAIN COMPANIESDeutsche Bahn, FlixTrainThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: Deutsche Bahn, FlixTrain

Book round-trip train tickets from Nuremberg to Berlin

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Nuremberg to Berlin that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Deutsche Bahn
Jan 28
1:46 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 05m
4:51 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Jan 30
1:01 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
3h 03m
4:04 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Mar 4
1:59 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
2h 52m
4:51 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Mar 6
2:37 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
3h 15m
5:52 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jan 28
2:05 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 25m
5:30 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Jan 30
1:01 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
3h 03m
4:04 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 15
3:04 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 31m
6:35 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Feb 16
2:37 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
3h 15m
5:52 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 15
1:04 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 25m
4:29 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Feb 15
11:30 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
3h 38m
3:08 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 25
9:37 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 36m
1:13 pmBerlin Spandau
Feb 27
4:44 amBerlin Spandau
3h 40m
8:24 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof

Book one-way train tickets from Nuremberg to Berlin

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Nuremberg to Berlin we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 9
3:04 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 25m
6:29 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 9
3:04 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 31m
6:35 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 9
4:05 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 41m
7:46 amBerlin Spandau

FAQs for booking trains from Nuremberg to Berlin

  • How much does a train ticket from Nuremberg to Berlin cost?

    If you need a train from Nuremberg to Berlin for this week you can find options from $28 one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between Nuremberg to Berlin?

    The trains offering service from Nuremberg to Berlin Deutsche Bahn and FlixTrain. Deutsche Bahn has been found as the cheapest option available at $54 round-trip.


Deutsche Bahn trains from Nuremberg to Berlin

Our best Deutsche Bahn deals on Nuremberg to Berlin train tickets
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 15
3:04 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
3h 31m
6:35 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Feb 16
2:37 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
3h 15m
5:52 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 20
1:59 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
2h 52m
4:51 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Feb 27
1:30 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
4h 52m
6:22 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Mar 3
8:04 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
5h 27m
1:31 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Mar 6
1:01 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
2h 55m
3:56 amNuremberg Hauptbahnhof

Multiple carriers trains from Nuremberg to Berlin

Our best Multiple carriers deals on Nuremberg to Berlin train tickets
Multiple carriers
Feb 24
7:26 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
5h 58m
1:24 amBerlin Südkreuz
Feb 27
2:08 pmBerlin Südkreuz
5h 10m
1 stop
7:18 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
Multiple carriers
Jan 27
7:26 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof
5h 58m
1:24 amBerlin Südkreuz
Jan 30
2:08 pmBerlin Südkreuz
4h 13m
1 stop
6:21 pmNuremberg Hauptbahnhof

Trains Berlin Nuremberg to Berlin
  • Round-trip
  • One-way