Trains Hannover Berlin to Hannover

Train tickets from Berlin to Hannover

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Berlin (BER)
Hannover (HAJ)
Tue 4/20
Wed 4/28
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Berlin to Hannover

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Berlin to Hannover
ROUND-TRIP FROM$380The best round-trip train deal from Berlin to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $380
ONE-WAY FROM$27The best one-way train deal from Berlin to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $27
AVG TRAVEL TIME2h 53mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Berlin to Hannover
TRAIN COMPANIESAccesRail, Deutsche BahnThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: AccesRail, Deutsche Bahn

Book return-trip train tickets from Berlin to Hannover

Ride from Berlin to Hannover by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
AccesRail
Oct 11
5:33 am
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
9h 39m
1 stop
3:12 pm
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Oct 15
4:41 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
9h 44m
1 stop
2:25 pm
Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Berlin to Hannover

If you’d prefer to ride from Berlin to Hannover by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Deutsche Bahn
Apr 27
8:38 am
Berlin Gesundbrunnen
1h 58m
10:36 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Apr 29
6:38 am
Berlin Gesundbrunnen
1h 58m
8:36 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Apr 27
7:34 am
Berlin Brandenburg
3h 02m
1 stop
10:36 am
Hannover Hauptbahnhof
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Berlin to Hannover

How much does a train ticket from Berlin to Hannover cost?

Using momondo to find train tickets from Berlin to Hannover, our users have found prices starting from $27 one-way for this week.

How long is the train ride from Berlin to Hannover?

Arrive at your destination quickly by taking a 2h 53m train from Berlin to Hannover. Consider Deutsche Bahn for the quickest available option to your destination.

Which train companies operate between Berlin to Hannover?

AccesRail and Deutsche Bahn are viable options. Check times and availability for AccesRail, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from Berlin to Hannover from $380 round-trip.


Popular train routes to Hannover

Most frequently searched train routes to Hannover, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Hannover from Bremen
Fastest travel time 1h 27m
Cheapest price $85
Trains to Hannover from Hamburg
Fastest travel time 1h 21m
Cheapest price $190
Trains Hannover Berlin to Hannover
  • Round-trip
  • One-way